Standings

YEAR RACETIME
LATEST

THE 2015 RACE

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
FINISHED 01:09:57:49
26 Jul, 10:57:49 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
FINISHED 01:12:08:45
27 Jul, 01:08:45 AM
3
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
FINISHED 01:17:30:02
27 Jul, 06:30:02 AM
4
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
FINISHED 01:21:46:28
27 Jul, 10:46:28 AM
5
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
FINISHED 01:22:08:38
27 Jul, 11:08:38 AM
6
Secret Men's Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
FINISHED 01:23:12:41
27 Jul, 12:12:41 PM
7
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
FINISHED 02:00:10:38
27 Jul, 01:10:38 PM
8
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
FINISHED 02:00:31:20
27 Jul, 01:31:20 PM
9
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
FINISHED 02:01:10:47
27 Jul, 02:10:47 PM
10
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
FINISHED 02:01:32:00
27 Jul, 02:32:00 PM
11
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 02:01:53:27
27 Jul, 02:53:27 PM
12
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
FINISHED 02:02:31:32
27 Jul, 03:31:32 PM
13
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
FINISHED 02:03:02:12
27 Jul, 04:02:12 PM
14
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
FINISHED 02:03:25:34
27 Jul, 04:25:34 PM
15
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
FINISHED 02:03:51:00
27 Jul, 04:51:00 PM
16
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
FINISHED 02:06:46:28
27 Jul, 07:46:28 PM
17
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
FINISHED 02:07:37:02
27 Jul, 08:37:02 PM
18
Dolce
Pierre Gal NSW
FINISHED 02:07:51:15
27 Jul, 08:51:15 PM
19
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
FINISHED 02:07:55:30
27 Jul, 08:55:30 PM
20
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
FINISHED 02:08:09:42
27 Jul, 09:09:42 PM
21
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
FINISHED 02:08:13:43
27 Jul, 09:13:43 PM
22
The Goat *
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
FINISHED 02:08:18:27
27 Jul, 09:18:27 PM
23
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
FINISHED 02:08:55:09
27 Jul, 09:55:09 PM
24
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
FINISHED 02:08:57:20
27 Jul, 09:57:20 PM
25
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
FINISHED 02:09:18:47
27 Jul, 10:18:47 PM
26
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
FINISHED 02:09:27:14
27 Jul, 10:27:14 PM
27
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
FINISHED 02:09:29:14
27 Jul, 10:29:14 PM
28
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
FINISHED 02:10:03:36
27 Jul, 11:03:36 PM
29
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
FINISHED 02:10:04:33
27 Jul, 11:04:33 PM
30
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
FINISHED 02:10:28:30
27 Jul, 11:28:30 PM
31
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 02:10:38:05
27 Jul, 11:38:05 PM
32
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
FINISHED 02:10:58:52
27 Jul, 11:58:52 PM
33
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 02:11:23:30
28 Jul, 12:23:30 AM
34
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
FINISHED 02:11:42:22
28 Jul, 12:42:22 AM
35
Kerazy
Rob Curtis NSW
FINISHED 02:12:22:30
28 Jul, 01:22:30 AM
36
Komodo
Andrew Butler NSW
FINISHED 02:12:30:27
28 Jul, 01:30:27 AM
37
Occasional Coarse Language One
Robert Alder & William Bailey NSW
FINISHED 02:12:31:10
28 Jul, 01:31:10 AM
38
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
FINISHED 02:12:39:47
28 Jul, 01:39:47 AM
39
JustADash
Philip Dash NSW
FINISHED 02:12:39:55
28 Jul, 01:39:55 AM
40
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
FINISHED 02:12:42:27
28 Jul, 01:42:27 AM
41
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
FINISHED 02:12:44:22
28 Jul, 01:44:22 AM
42
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
FINISHED 02:12:46:00
28 Jul, 01:46:00 AM
43
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
FINISHED 02:12:53:31
28 Jul, 01:53:31 AM
44
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
FINISHED 02:12:55:16
28 Jul, 01:55:16 AM
45
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 02:12:58:38
28 Jul, 01:58:38 AM
46
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
FINISHED 02:13:08:40
28 Jul, 02:08:40 AM
47
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 02:13:09:39
28 Jul, 02:09:39 AM
48
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
FINISHED 02:13:23:53
28 Jul, 02:23:53 AM
49
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
FINISHED 02:13:48:13
28 Jul, 02:48:13 AM
50
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
FINISHED 02:13:49:26
28 Jul, 02:49:26 AM
51
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
FINISHED 02:13:50:31
28 Jul, 02:50:31 AM
52
Le Billet
Mark Tinworth NSW
FINISHED 02:13:50:46
28 Jul, 02:50:46 AM
53
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
FINISHED 02:14:00:42
28 Jul, 03:00:42 AM
54
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
FINISHED 02:14:02:16
28 Jul, 03:02:16 AM
55
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
FINISHED 02:14:34:04
28 Jul, 03:34:04 AM
56
Not A Diamond *
David Redfern QLD
FINISHED 02:14:42:17
28 Jul, 03:42:17 AM
57
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 02:14:57:38
28 Jul, 03:57:38 AM
58
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
FINISHED 02:15:05:17
28 Jul, 04:05:17 AM
59
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
FINISHED 02:15:47:42
28 Jul, 04:47:42 AM
60
Lee-Way *
Tony Horkings QLD
FINISHED 02:17:19:41
28 Jul, 06:19:41 AM
61
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
FINISHED 02:18:21:22
28 Jul, 07:21:22 AM
62
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
FINISHED 02:18:48:37
28 Jul, 07:48:37 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Chancellor - penalty of 10 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Dare Devil - penalty of 40 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Lee-Way - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Not A Diamond - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • The Goat - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied