Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:09:20

THE 2015 RACE

At racetime 00:09:20

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
31°57'S 152°54'E
29nm S of Tacking Point
244.3 18.4 024 01:01:15:3915.2
26 Jul, 02:15:39 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
32°07'S 152°45'E
22nm NE of Sugar Loaf
255.9 14.7 023 01:03:26:3614.0
26 Jul, 04:26:36 PM
3
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
32°27'S 152°36'E
4nm E of Sugar Loaf
276.6 8.9 043 01:08:09:5111.9
26 Jul, 09:09:51 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
32°31'S 152°38'E
7nm SE of Sugar Loaf
280.3 11.4 026 01:08:58:4611.6
26 Jul, 09:58:46 PM
5
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
32°31'S 152°31'E
5nm S of Sugar Loaf
281.9 9.2 029 01:09:18:2611.5
26 Jul, 10:18:26 PM
6
Secret Men's Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
32°34'S 152°43'E
12nm SE of Sugar Loaf
282.0 9.3 025 01:08:48:5911.7
26 Jul, 09:48:59 PM
7
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
32°37'S 152°43'E
14nm SE of Sugar Loaf
284.6 12.4 030 01:10:02:4711.3
26 Jul, 11:02:47 PM
8
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
32°37'S 152°33'E
11nm S of Sugar Loaf
287.3 12.6 029 01:10:44:0111.0
26 Jul, 11:44:01 PM
9
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
32°38'S 152°29'E
12nm S of Sugar Loaf
289.1 10.9 019 01:11:47:1410.7
27 Jul, 12:47:14 AM
10
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
32°41'S 152°38'E
16nm S of Sugar Loaf
290.1 12.0 019 01:11:33:1310.8
27 Jul, 12:33:13 AM
11
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
32°42'S 152°38'E
17nm S of Sugar Loaf
291.0 12.2 015 01:12:13:3210.6
27 Jul, 01:13:32 AM
12
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
32°41'S 152°31'E
15nm S of Sugar Loaf
291.7 10.5 034 01:12:38:4710.5
27 Jul, 01:38:47 AM
13
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°44'S 152°32'E
18nm S of Sugar Loaf
294.3 10.8 036 01:13:24:2910.3
27 Jul, 02:24:29 AM
14
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°43'S 152°24'E
12nm E of Port Stephens
295.4 11.3 034 01:13:53:5910.1
27 Jul, 02:53:59 AM
15
The Goat *
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
32°49'S 152°27'E
16nm SE of Port Stephens
300.0 11.7 025 01:15:40:159.7
27 Jul, 04:40:15 AM
16
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°47'S 152°17'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
301.3 10.6 027 01:16:24:389.5
27 Jul, 05:24:38 AM
17
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
32°56'S 152°38'E
30nm S of Sugar Loaf
304.4 12.7 054 01:18:40:449.0
27 Jul, 07:40:44 AM
18
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
32°50'S 152°13'E
9nm S of Port Stephens
306.2 9.9 038 01:18:54:118.9
27 Jul, 07:54:11 AM
19
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
32°50'S 152°12'E
9nm S of Port Stephens
306.7 9.6 040 01:19:41:448.8
27 Jul, 08:41:44 AM
20
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
32°58'S 152°28'E
23nm SE of Port Stephens
308.2 10.8 041 01:20:40:528.6
27 Jul, 09:40:52 AM
21
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
32°56'S 152°18'E
16nm SE of Port Stephens
309.2 10.5 047 01:20:12:278.7
27 Jul, 09:12:27 AM
22
Dolce
Pierre Gal NSW
32°54'S 152°12'E
12nm S of Port Stephens
309.5 10.0 035 01:20:32:408.6
27 Jul, 09:32:40 AM
23
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
32°52'S 152°10'E
11nm S of Port Stephens
309.5 8.9 035 01:21:11:468.5
27 Jul, 10:11:46 AM
24
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
32°52'S 152°09'E
11nm S of Port Stephens
309.9 9.9 027 01:20:47:438.6
27 Jul, 09:47:43 AM
25
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
32°55'S 152°12'E
13nm S of Port Stephens
310.7 9.9 036 01:21:37:448.4
27 Jul, 10:37:44 AM
26
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
32°57'S 152°15'E
16nm S of Port Stephens
311.0 10.1 044 01:21:39:208.4
27 Jul, 10:39:20 AM
27
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
32°55'S 152°08'E
13nm S of Port Stephens
312.7 9.4 035 01:23:08:338.1
27 Jul, 12:08:33 PM
28
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
32°53'S 152°05'E
12nm S of Port Stephens
312.9 8.8 046 01:23:04:478.2
27 Jul, 12:04:47 PM
29
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°56'S 152°09'E
14nm S of Port Stephens
313.0 9.7 039 01:22:52:268.2
27 Jul, 11:52:26 AM
30
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
32°58'S 152°09'E
16nm S of Port Stephens
314.0 9.2 035 01:23:49:028.0
27 Jul, 12:49:02 PM
31
Komodo
Andrew Butler NSW
32°58'S 152°09'E
17nm S of Port Stephens
314.8 8.8 039 02:00:31:037.9
27 Jul, 01:31:03 PM
32
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
32°58'S 152°09'E
17nm S of Port Stephens
315.0 9.1 036 02:00:15:248.0
27 Jul, 01:15:24 PM
33
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
32°56'S 152°05'E
15nm S of Port Stephens
315.0 9.1 035 02:00:24:197.9
27 Jul, 01:24:19 PM
34
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
32°59'S 152°10'E
18nm S of Port Stephens
315.0 8.6 029 02:00:43:197.9
27 Jul, 01:43:19 PM
35
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
33°00'S 152°08'E
18nm S of Port Stephens
316.3 8.7 039 02:01:52:157.7
27 Jul, 02:52:15 PM
36
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°00'S 152°10'E
19nm S of Port Stephens
316.4 8.5 041 02:01:38:547.7
27 Jul, 02:38:54 PM
37
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
32°59'S 152°07'E
17nm S of Port Stephens
316.4 8.9 035 02:01:30:417.8
27 Jul, 02:30:41 PM
38
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
32°59'S 152°06'E
18nm S of Port Stephens
317.0 9.0 033 02:02:01:547.7
27 Jul, 03:01:54 PM
39
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
33°00'S 152°06'E
18nm S of Port Stephens
317.4 8.8 037 02:02:15:017.6
27 Jul, 03:15:01 PM
40
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
33°05'S 152°19'E
25nm S of Port Stephens
317.6 9.7 039 02:02:28:437.6
27 Jul, 03:28:43 PM
41
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
32°59'S 152°05'E
15nm E of Nobbys Head
317.6 8.7 031 02:02:29:147.6
27 Jul, 03:29:14 PM
42
Kerazy
Rob Curtis NSW
33°03'S 152°14'E
22nm S of Port Stephens
317.6 9.3 046 02:02:17:237.6
27 Jul, 03:17:23 PM
43
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
33°02'S 152°09'E
20nm S of Port Stephens
317.7 8.5 040 02:02:28:047.6
27 Jul, 03:28:04 PM
44
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
33°03'S 152°12'E
21nm S of Port Stephens
317.7 8.9 038 02:02:29:097.6
27 Jul, 03:29:09 PM
45
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
33°03'S 152°13'E
22nm S of Port Stephens
317.9 9.2 041 02:02:16:567.6
27 Jul, 03:16:56 PM
46
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
33°02'S 152°07'E
20nm S of Port Stephens
318.7 8.6 037 02:03:20:507.5
27 Jul, 04:20:50 PM
47
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
33°02'S 152°07'E
20nm S of Port Stephens
318.7 8.7 043 02:03:35:307.4
27 Jul, 04:35:30 PM
48
JustADash
Philip Dash NSW
33°01'S 152°05'E
16nm SE of Nobbys Head
319.0 8.4 037 02:03:49:207.4
27 Jul, 04:49:20 PM
49
Occasional Coarse Language One
Robert Alder & William Bailey NSW
33°01'S 152°05'E
16nm SE of Nobbys Head
319.4 8.9 034 02:03:54:417.4
27 Jul, 04:54:41 PM
50
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
33°01'S 152°04'E
15nm SE of Nobbys Head
319.6 8.4 033 02:04:25:437.3
27 Jul, 05:25:43 PM
51
Not A Diamond *
David Redfern QLD
33°02'S 152°05'E
17nm SE of Nobbys Head
320.0 8.6 033 02:04:03:227.4
27 Jul, 05:03:22 PM
52
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
33°02'S 152°01'E
14nm SE of Nobbys Head
322.1 8.1 041 02:06:09:367.1
27 Jul, 07:09:36 PM
53
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
33°07'S 152°09'E
22nm SE of Nobbys Head
322.5 8.0 047 02:06:46:577.0
27 Jul, 07:46:57 PM
54
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
33°08'S 152°12'E
27nm S of Port Stephens
322.7 9.1 053 02:07:21:176.9
27 Jul, 08:21:17 PM
55
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
33°12'S 152°22'E
32nm S of Port Stephens
323.6 9.9 064 02:07:56:056.9
27 Jul, 08:56:05 PM
56
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
33°05'S 151°59'E
14nm SE of Nobbys Head
324.6 7.8 037 02:08:26:246.8
27 Jul, 09:26:24 PM
57
Le Billet
Mark Tinworth NSW
33°08'S 152°05'E
20nm SE of Nobbys Head
325.0 2.2 358 02:10:13:446.6
27 Jul, 11:13:44 PM
58
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
33°16'S 152°30'E
38nm SE of Port Stephens
325.4 10.7 062 02:10:18:316.6
27 Jul, 11:18:31 PM
59
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
33°06'S 151°58'E
14nm SE of Nobbys Head
326.2 7.8 038 02:09:38:586.7
27 Jul, 10:38:58 PM
60
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°10'S 151°57'E
17nm SE of Nobbys Head
330.4 7.0 037 02:15:28:236.0
28 Jul, 04:28:23 AM
61
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
33°10'S 151°55'E
17nm SE of Nobbys Head
331.2 7.8 038 02:15:07:046.1
28 Jul, 04:07:04 AM
62
Lee-Way *
Tony Horkings QLD
33°10'S 151°54'E
16nm S of Nobbys Head
331.9 7.8 033 02:17:01:005.9
28 Jul, 06:01:00 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Chancellor - penalty of 10 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Dare Devil - penalty of 40 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Lee-Way - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Not A Diamond - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • The Goat - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied