Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:05:50

THE 2015 RACE

At racetime 00:05:50

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
32°42'S 152°32'E
16nm S of Sugar Loaf
292.3 18.1 036 00:22:33:4017.0
26 Jul, 11:33:40 AM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
32°49'S 152°23'E
14nm SE of Port Stephens
301.5 19.9 016 01:00:50:3015.5
26 Jul, 01:50:30 PM
3
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
33°06'S 152°12'E
25nm S of Port Stephens
321.0 14.8 037 01:08:54:0311.7
26 Jul, 09:54:03 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
33°11'S 152°12'E
29nm S of Port Stephens
324.7 14.1 031 01:10:54:0611.0
26 Jul, 11:54:06 PM
5
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
33°10'S 152°05'E
21nm SE of Nobbys Head
326.8 13.1 032 01:11:54:4510.7
27 Jul, 12:54:45 AM
6
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
33°14'S 152°08'E
25nm SE of Nobbys Head
328.9 12.3 039 01:13:32:3410.2
27 Jul, 02:32:34 AM
7
Secret Men's Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
33°14'S 152°06'E
25nm SE of Nobbys Head
329.7 13.7 039 01:13:37:1410.2
27 Jul, 02:37:14 AM
8
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
33°12'S 152°00'E
21nm SE of Nobbys Head
331.0 11.4 040 01:15:33:229.7
27 Jul, 04:33:22 AM
9
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
33°16'S 152°05'E
25nm SE of Nobbys Head
331.8 12.7 039 01:15:27:499.7
27 Jul, 04:27:49 AM
10
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
33°16'S 152°04'E
25nm SE of Nobbys Head
332.3 12.3 052 01:15:51:199.6
27 Jul, 04:51:19 AM
11
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
33°14'S 152°00'E
22nm SE of Nobbys Head
332.4 11.6 045 01:15:43:569.7
27 Jul, 04:43:56 AM
12
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
33°19'S 152°05'E
28nm SE of Nobbys Head
334.7 11.5 043 01:18:38:199.0
27 Jul, 07:38:19 AM
13
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°14'S 151°53'E
16nm E of Norah Head
335.7 9.8 037 01:18:58:418.9
27 Jul, 07:58:41 AM
14
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°20'S 152°03'E
24nm E of Norah Head
336.3 11.2 045 01:20:15:528.7
27 Jul, 09:15:52 AM
15
The Goat *
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
33°18'S 151°53'E
16nm E of Norah Head
338.1 10.2 048 01:20:59:458.5
27 Jul, 09:59:45 AM
16
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°17'S 151°50'E
13nm E of Norah Head
339.2 9.9 044 01:22:25:558.3
27 Jul, 11:25:55 AM
17
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
33°23'S 152°01'E
24nm E of Norah Head
339.5 11.4 079 01:23:40:068.1
27 Jul, 12:40:06 PM
18
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
33°17'S 151°47'E
11nm E of Norah Head
340.9 8.7 038 02:00:18:277.9
27 Jul, 01:18:27 PM
19
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
33°22'S 151°55'E
18nm E of Norah Head
341.1 9.6 051 02:00:38:017.9
27 Jul, 01:38:01 PM
20
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
33°18'S 151°47'E
11nm E of Norah Head
341.6 9.1 036 02:00:39:127.9
27 Jul, 01:39:12 PM
21
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
33°19'S 151°47'E
11nm E of Norah Head
342.5 8.7 040 02:02:01:067.7
27 Jul, 03:01:06 PM
22
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
33°22'S 151°50'E
15nm SE of Norah Head
343.6 9.2 040 02:02:07:467.7
27 Jul, 03:07:46 PM
23
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
33°20'S 151°45'E
9nm E of Norah Head
343.9 8.4 032 02:02:41:157.6
27 Jul, 03:41:15 PM
24
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
33°20'S 151°45'E
9nm E of Norah Head
344.1 7.6 030 02:04:25:077.3
27 Jul, 05:25:07 PM
25
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
33°21'S 151°46'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
344.1 8.4 041 02:04:22:327.3
27 Jul, 05:22:32 PM
26
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
33°22'S 151°48'E
13nm SE of Norah Head
344.1 8.7 044 02:03:32:197.4
27 Jul, 04:32:19 PM
27
Dolce
Pierre Gal NSW
33°22'S 151°48'E
13nm SE of Norah Head
344.1 8.9 041 02:03:51:277.4
27 Jul, 04:51:27 PM
28
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
33°20'S 151°45'E
10nm SE of Norah Head
344.4 9.2 036 02:03:45:467.4
27 Jul, 04:45:46 PM
29
Komodo
Andrew Butler NSW
33°22'S 151°46'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
345.1 7.9 043 02:04:58:127.2
27 Jul, 05:58:12 PM
30
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°23'S 151°48'E
14nm SE of Norah Head
345.4 8.1 037 02:05:19:007.2
27 Jul, 06:19:00 PM
31
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
33°22'S 151°45'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
345.5 8.0 043 02:05:48:517.1
27 Jul, 06:48:51 PM
32
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
33°23'S 151°48'E
14nm SE of Norah Head
345.5 7.7 040 02:05:34:287.2
27 Jul, 06:34:28 PM
33
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
33°22'S 151°45'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
345.6 7.6 040 02:06:32:237.0
27 Jul, 07:32:23 PM
34
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°23'S 151°47'E
13nm SE of Norah Head
345.7 7.8 046 02:05:21:247.2
27 Jul, 06:21:24 PM
35
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
33°22'S 151°46'E
12nm SE of Norah Head
345.8 8.1 046 02:05:21:487.2
27 Jul, 06:21:48 PM
36
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
33°22'S 151°44'E
10nm SE of Norah Head
346.0 7.7 036 02:06:07:367.1
27 Jul, 07:07:36 PM
37
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
33°23'S 151°46'E
13nm SE of Norah Head
346.2 7.8 044 02:06:18:367.1
27 Jul, 07:18:36 PM
38
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
33°23'S 151°46'E
12nm SE of Norah Head
346.2 7.5 039 02:06:07:177.1
27 Jul, 07:07:17 PM
39
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
33°23'S 151°45'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
346.4 8.1 054 02:06:23:417.1
27 Jul, 07:23:41 PM
40
Kerazy
Rob Curtis NSW
33°25'S 151°48'E
15nm SE of Norah Head
346.6 8.2 053 02:06:13:377.1
27 Jul, 07:13:37 PM
41
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
33°23'S 151°44'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
346.8 7.6 043 02:07:21:286.9
27 Jul, 08:21:28 PM
42
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
33°28'S 151°54'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
346.9 8.0 049 02:07:48:296.9
27 Jul, 08:48:29 PM
43
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
33°25'S 151°47'E
14nm SE of Norah Head
347.0 7.2 062 02:07:20:236.9
27 Jul, 08:20:23 PM
44
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
33°23'S 151°44'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
347.1 7.6 040 02:08:03:206.8
27 Jul, 09:03:20 PM
45
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
33°26'S 151°49'E
16nm SE of Norah Head
347.3 7.4 042 02:08:24:306.8
27 Jul, 09:24:30 PM
46
JustADash
Philip Dash NSW
33°24'S 151°45'E
12nm SE of Norah Head
347.3 7.0 068 02:08:44:596.8
27 Jul, 09:44:59 PM
47
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
33°24'S 151°44'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
347.4 7.0 038 02:09:10:576.7
27 Jul, 10:10:57 PM
48
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
33°26'S 151°49'E
16nm SE of Norah Head
347.4 7.4 047 02:07:54:456.9
27 Jul, 08:54:45 PM
49
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
33°25'S 151°46'E
13nm SE of Norah Head
347.5 7.6 040 02:08:37:586.8
27 Jul, 09:37:58 PM
50
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
33°26'S 151°48'E
15nm SE of Norah Head
347.7 7.8 046 02:08:08:416.8
27 Jul, 09:08:41 PM
51
Occasional Coarse Language One
Robert Alder & William Bailey NSW
33°24'S 151°43'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
347.9 7.6 052 02:09:44:386.6
27 Jul, 10:44:38 PM
52
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
33°27'S 151°47'E
15nm SE of Norah Head
348.6 7.2 047 02:09:49:256.6
27 Jul, 10:49:25 PM
53
Not A Diamond *
David Redfern QLD
33°25'S 151°43'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
348.7 7.7 044 02:09:51:376.6
27 Jul, 10:51:37 PM
54
Le Billet
Mark Tinworth NSW
33°26'S 151°45'E
13nm SE of Norah Head
348.7 8.3 077 02:10:28:066.6
27 Jul, 11:28:06 PM
55
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
33°23'S 151°40'E
9nm SE of Norah Head
349.2 7.2 034 02:11:25:026.5
28 Jul, 12:25:02 AM
56
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
33°31'S 151°55'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
349.2 8.0 074 02:11:30:286.4
28 Jul, 12:30:28 AM
57
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
33°30'S 151°52'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
349.3 7.9 058 02:10:49:556.5
27 Jul, 11:49:55 PM
58
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
33°25'S 151°40'E
10nm SE of Norah Head
350.8 7.3 041 02:14:38:396.1
28 Jul, 03:38:39 AM
59
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
33°26'S 151°39'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
352.1 6.9 036 02:16:56:465.9
28 Jul, 05:56:46 AM
60
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°28'S 151°40'E
13nm SE of Norah Head
353.0 6.8 033 02:19:44:325.7
28 Jul, 08:44:32 AM
61
Lee-Way *
Tony Horkings QLD
33°27'S 151°35'E
11nm S of Norah Head
355.1 6.2 036 03:02:07:015.2
28 Jul, 03:07:01 PM
62
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
33°28'S 151°36'E
12nm S of Norah Head
355.5 6.7 041 03:01:27:435.2
28 Jul, 02:27:43 PM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Chancellor - penalty of 10 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Dare Devil - penalty of 40 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Lee-Way - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Not A Diamond - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • The Goat - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied