Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:50

THE 2015 RACE

At racetime 00:06:50

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
32°30'S 152°42'E
10nm SE of Sugar Loaf
278.6 13.1 031 00:23:40:5816.2
26 Jul, 12:40:58 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
32°36'S 152°30'E
11nm S of Sugar Loaf
287.5 12.4 031 01:01:28:4115.1
26 Jul, 02:28:41 PM
3
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
32°54'S 152°21'E
15nm SE of Port Stephens
306.3 15.0 026 01:07:11:0312.3
26 Jul, 08:11:03 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
32°58'S 152°21'E
19nm SE of Port Stephens
310.7 14.6 032 01:08:57:3811.6
26 Jul, 09:57:38 PM
5
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
32°59'S 152°15'E
18nm S of Port Stephens
312.9 14.3 038 01:09:47:5611.4
26 Jul, 10:47:56 PM
6
Secret Men's Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
33°02'S 152°19'E
22nm SE of Port Stephens
314.4 16.2 044 01:09:57:4311.3
26 Jul, 10:57:43 PM
7
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
33°03'S 152°18'E
23nm S of Port Stephens
315.8 13.2 043 01:11:24:1310.8
27 Jul, 12:24:13 AM
8
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
33°04'S 152°14'E
23nm S of Port Stephens
318.5 13.0 033 01:12:31:1410.5
27 Jul, 01:31:14 AM
9
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
33°03'S 152°09'E
21nm S of Port Stephens
318.8 11.7 036 01:13:26:4510.3
27 Jul, 02:26:45 AM
10
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
33°05'S 152°09'E
23nm S of Port Stephens
320.4 12.3 038 01:13:45:4310.2
27 Jul, 02:45:43 AM
11
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
33°08'S 152°17'E
27nm S of Port Stephens
320.8 14.5 055 01:14:16:0610.0
27 Jul, 03:16:06 AM
12
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
33°09'S 152°15'E
27nm S of Port Stephens
322.0 14.9 044 01:15:04:459.8
27 Jul, 04:04:45 AM
13
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°10'S 152°12'E
29nm S of Port Stephens
324.5 13.8 039 01:16:53:419.4
27 Jul, 05:53:41 AM
14
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°06'S 152°02'E
16nm SE of Nobbys Head
324.6 11.4 038 01:16:48:569.4
27 Jul, 05:48:56 AM
15
The Goat *
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
33°12'S 152°02'E
21nm SE of Nobbys Head
329.1 8.7 034 01:20:29:058.6
27 Jul, 09:29:05 AM
16
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°10'S 151°58'E
17nm SE of Nobbys Head
329.2 10.7 033 01:20:23:168.6
27 Jul, 09:23:16 AM
17
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
33°16'S 152°10'E
28nm SE of Nobbys Head
330.1 11.4 038 01:21:50:238.4
27 Jul, 10:50:23 AM
18
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
33°10'S 151°54'E
16nm S of Nobbys Head
331.6 9.7 036 01:22:35:338.2
27 Jul, 11:35:33 AM
19
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
33°16'S 152°05'E
26nm SE of Nobbys Head
332.1 10.2 052 01:23:09:288.1
27 Jul, 12:09:28 PM
20
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
33°11'S 151°54'E
17nm S of Nobbys Head
332.2 9.8 035 01:22:36:148.2
27 Jul, 11:36:14 AM
21
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
33°12'S 151°53'E
18nm S of Nobbys Head
333.7 8.6 021 02:00:26:407.9
27 Jul, 01:26:40 PM
22
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
33°15'S 151°58'E
22nm SE of Nobbys Head
334.3 10.0 042 01:23:53:038.0
27 Jul, 12:53:03 PM
23
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
33°13'S 151°53'E
16nm E of Norah Head
334.7 10.1 043 02:00:31:077.9
27 Jul, 01:31:07 PM
24
Dolce
Pierre Gal NSW
33°15'S 151°55'E
17nm E of Norah Head
335.0 9.3 030 02:01:18:267.8
27 Jul, 02:18:26 PM
25
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
33°15'S 151°55'E
18nm E of Norah Head
335.2 9.6 036 02:01:19:577.8
27 Jul, 02:19:57 PM
26
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
33°14'S 151°53'E
16nm E of Norah Head
335.3 9.1 039 02:02:09:067.7
27 Jul, 03:09:06 PM
27
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
33°12'S 151°48'E
13nm E of Norah Head
336.1 8.0 015 02:02:21:327.6
27 Jul, 03:21:32 PM
28
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
33°13'S 151°50'E
14nm E of Norah Head
336.1 7.6 037 02:03:26:177.5
27 Jul, 04:26:17 PM
29
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°16'S 151°54'E
17nm E of Norah Head
336.6 9.2 033 02:02:48:507.6
27 Jul, 03:48:50 PM
30
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
33°17'S 151°54'E
17nm E of Norah Head
337.1 8.7 039 02:03:42:077.4
27 Jul, 04:42:07 PM
31
Komodo
Andrew Butler NSW
33°16'S 151°52'E
15nm E of Norah Head
337.2 8.5 041 02:04:01:017.4
27 Jul, 05:01:01 PM
32
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
33°16'S 151°52'E
15nm E of Norah Head
337.3 8.8 043 02:04:10:457.4
27 Jul, 05:10:45 PM
33
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
33°15'S 151°49'E
13nm E of Norah Head
337.7 8.4 031 02:04:11:417.4
27 Jul, 05:11:41 PM
34
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
33°17'S 151°53'E
15nm E of Norah Head
337.7 8.6 038 02:04:02:377.4
27 Jul, 05:02:37 PM
35
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°17'S 151°53'E
16nm E of Norah Head
337.8 8.0 040 02:04:14:397.3
27 Jul, 05:14:39 PM
36
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
33°16'S 151°52'E
15nm E of Norah Head
337.9 7.9 042 02:05:20:507.2
27 Jul, 06:20:50 PM
37
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
33°16'S 151°51'E
14nm E of Norah Head
338.2 8.6 035 02:04:37:497.3
27 Jul, 05:37:49 PM
38
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
33°17'S 151°52'E
15nm E of Norah Head
338.5 7.2 036 02:05:25:167.2
27 Jul, 06:25:16 PM
39
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
33°18'S 151°53'E
16nm E of Norah Head
339.1 8.5 040 02:05:42:447.1
27 Jul, 06:42:44 PM
40
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
33°17'S 151°51'E
14nm E of Norah Head
339.2 6.9 042 02:06:08:057.1
27 Jul, 07:08:05 PM
41
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
33°23'S 152°01'E
24nm E of Norah Head
339.3 8.6 051 02:06:35:057.0
27 Jul, 07:35:05 PM
42
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
33°18'S 151°52'E
15nm E of Norah Head
339.4 8.1 028 02:06:31:077.0
27 Jul, 07:31:07 PM
43
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
33°20'S 151°55'E
18nm E of Norah Head
339.4 8.4 039 02:06:31:207.0
27 Jul, 07:31:20 PM
44
Kerazy
Rob Curtis NSW
33°20'S 151°54'E
17nm E of Norah Head
339.6 8.5 044 02:06:28:167.0
27 Jul, 07:28:16 PM
45
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
33°18'S 151°50'E
14nm E of Norah Head
339.6 6.9 037 02:07:01:017.0
27 Jul, 08:01:01 PM
46
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
33°20'S 151°55'E
18nm E of Norah Head
339.7 8.4 043 02:06:12:177.1
27 Jul, 07:12:17 PM
47
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
33°18'S 151°51'E
15nm E of Norah Head
339.8 8.1 035 02:06:52:167.0
27 Jul, 07:52:16 PM
48
JustADash
Philip Dash NSW
33°18'S 151°50'E
13nm E of Norah Head
339.9 8.0 033 02:07:27:176.9
27 Jul, 08:27:17 PM
49
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
33°18'S 151°50'E
13nm E of Norah Head
340.1 7.9 036 02:08:02:226.8
27 Jul, 09:02:22 PM
50
Not A Diamond *
David Redfern QLD
33°19'S 151°50'E
14nm E of Norah Head
340.9 8.0 041 02:07:41:406.9
27 Jul, 08:41:40 PM
51
Occasional Coarse Language One
Robert Alder & William Bailey NSW
33°19'S 151°50'E
14nm E of Norah Head
341.1 8.2 041 02:09:32:016.7
27 Jul, 10:32:01 PM
52
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
33°22'S 151°53'E
17nm E of Norah Head
341.9 6.6 041 02:09:54:206.6
27 Jul, 10:54:20 PM
53
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
33°25'S 151°59'E
23nm E of Norah Head
342.2 8.2 053 02:09:48:176.6
27 Jul, 10:48:17 PM
54
Le Billet
Mark Tinworth NSW
33°22'S 151°53'E
17nm E of Norah Head
342.2 8.0 037 02:10:51:366.5
27 Jul, 11:51:36 PM
55
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
33°17'S 151°45'E
9nm E of Norah Head
342.3 7.5 036 02:10:37:326.5
27 Jul, 11:37:32 PM
56
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
33°22'S 151°53'E
17nm E of Norah Head
342.5 6.3 034 02:11:55:596.4
28 Jul, 12:55:59 AM
57
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
33°28'S 152°04'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
343.4 9.1 072 02:13:07:416.3
28 Jul, 02:07:41 AM
58
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
33°20'S 151°46'E
11nm SE of Norah Head
344.1 7.2 033 02:13:27:156.2
28 Jul, 02:27:15 AM
59
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
33°21'S 151°44'E
10nm SE of Norah Head
345.2 6.9 033 02:14:35:086.1
28 Jul, 03:35:08 AM
60
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°24'S 151°46'E
13nm SE of Norah Head
346.8 6.7 077 02:18:11:005.8
28 Jul, 07:11:00 AM
61
Lee-Way *
Tony Horkings QLD
33°23'S 151°40'E
9nm SE of Norah Head
349.0 7.3 050 02:23:12:305.4
28 Jul, 12:12:30 PM
62
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
33°24'S 151°41'E
10nm SE of Norah Head
349.5 6.5 058 02:22:56:255.4
28 Jul, 11:56:25 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Chancellor - penalty of 10 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Dare Devil - penalty of 40 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Lee-Way - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Not A Diamond - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • The Goat - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied