Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:11:10

THE 2015 RACE

At racetime 00:11:10

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
31°29'S 153°07'E
10nm E of Tacking Point
214.9 17.1 021 01:00:58:3915.4
26 Jul, 01:58:39 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
31°43'S 152°59'E
15nm S of Tacking Point
229.4 11.6 011 01:03:16:4414.1
26 Jul, 04:16:44 PM
3
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
32°07'S 152°48'E
23nm NE of Sugar Loaf
255.3 12.5 028 01:08:23:5211.8
26 Jul, 09:23:52 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
32°12'S 152°46'E
18nm NE of Sugar Loaf
260.5 11.2 017 01:09:33:4011.4
26 Jul, 10:33:40 PM
5
Secret Men's Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
32°14'S 152°54'E
22nm NE of Sugar Loaf
261.1 13.0 028 01:09:00:5411.6
26 Jul, 10:00:54 PM
6
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
32°14'S 152°40'E
13nm NE of Sugar Loaf
264.0 11.6 023 01:10:33:2311.1
26 Jul, 11:33:23 PM
7
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
32°21'S 152°56'E
21nm E of Sugar Loaf
267.7 10.0 037 01:11:37:5410.8
27 Jul, 12:37:54 AM
8
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
32°21'S 152°43'E
11nm NE of Sugar Loaf
269.9 8.7 026 01:11:56:4710.7
27 Jul, 12:56:47 AM
9
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
32°23'S 152°42'E
9nm E of Sugar Loaf
272.1 9.0 010 01:12:21:1010.6
27 Jul, 01:21:10 AM
10
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
32°24'S 152°43'E
10nm E of Sugar Loaf
272.7 9.5 021 01:12:44:4610.4
27 Jul, 01:44:46 AM
11
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
32°23'S 152°36'E
4nm NE of Sugar Loaf
273.3 9.3 027 01:13:40:5010.2
27 Jul, 02:40:50 AM
12
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
32°25'S 152°38'E
6nm E of Sugar Loaf
274.8 7.3 014 01:13:44:5810.2
27 Jul, 02:44:58 AM
13
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°27'S 152°42'E
8nm E of Sugar Loaf
275.8 10.1 012 01:13:28:3510.2
27 Jul, 02:28:35 AM
14
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°28'S 152°35'E
3nm SE of Sugar Loaf
278.3 8.3 019 01:14:38:389.9
27 Jul, 03:38:38 AM
15
The Goat *
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
32°32'S 152°34'E
6nm S of Sugar Loaf
282.3 8.4 022 01:15:37:379.7
27 Jul, 04:37:37 AM
16
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°32'S 152°27'E
8nm SW of Sugar Loaf
285.0 6.7 004 01:17:00:269.4
27 Jul, 06:00:26 AM
17
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
32°40'S 152°47'E
19nm SE of Sugar Loaf
287.5 8.9 003 01:18:23:289.1
27 Jul, 07:23:28 AM
18
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
32°36'S 152°27'E
11nm S of Sugar Loaf
288.6 9.3 046 01:18:14:019.1
27 Jul, 07:14:01 AM
19
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
32°37'S 152°26'E
12nm SW of Sugar Loaf
289.0 7.9 047 01:18:19:099.1
27 Jul, 07:19:09 AM
20
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
32°40'S 152°30'E
15nm S of Sugar Loaf
291.4 8.7 026 01:18:46:569.0
27 Jul, 07:46:56 AM
21
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
32°43'S 152°42'E
19nm SE of Sugar Loaf
291.4 9.9 034 01:19:50:118.8
27 Jul, 08:50:11 AM
22
Dolce
Pierre Gal NSW
32°38'S 152°24'E
13nm E of Port Stephens
291.4 8.5 036 01:18:55:028.9
27 Jul, 07:55:02 AM
23
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
32°40'S 152°23'E
12nm E of Port Stephens
292.7 9.0 032 01:19:38:228.8
27 Jul, 08:38:22 AM
24
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
32°41'S 152°26'E
16nm S of Sugar Loaf
292.8 9.4 025 01:19:34:538.8
27 Jul, 08:34:53 AM
25
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
32°39'S 152°20'E
10nm E of Port Stephens
293.5 5.6 045 01:20:08:398.7
27 Jul, 09:08:39 AM
26
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
32°39'S 152°20'E
10nm E of Port Stephens
293.6 8.4 035 01:20:53:118.5
27 Jul, 09:53:11 AM
27
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°42'S 152°22'E
11nm E of Port Stephens
295.1 9.4 035 01:20:36:468.6
27 Jul, 09:36:46 AM
28
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
32°41'S 152°17'E
7nm E of Port Stephens
296.7 7.9 024 01:22:18:588.3
27 Jul, 11:18:58 AM
29
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
32°43'S 152°21'E
10nm E of Port Stephens
296.8 9.3 032 01:21:40:038.4
27 Jul, 10:40:03 AM
30
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
32°41'S 152°16'E
6nm E of Port Stephens
297.4 8.5 039 01:22:31:338.2
27 Jul, 11:31:33 AM
31
Komodo
Andrew Butler NSW
32°44'S 152°20'E
10nm E of Port Stephens
297.7 9.3 025 01:22:17:058.3
27 Jul, 11:17:05 AM
32
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
32°44'S 152°20'E
10nm E of Port Stephens
298.1 9.4 025 01:22:29:118.3
27 Jul, 11:29:11 AM
33
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
32°44'S 152°20'E
9nm E of Port Stephens
298.1 9.2 034 01:22:18:478.3
27 Jul, 11:18:47 AM
34
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
32°43'S 152°16'E
6nm E of Port Stephens
298.7 8.8 039 01:22:55:038.2
27 Jul, 11:55:03 AM
35
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
32°46'S 152°19'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
300.1 8.7 029 01:23:34:038.1
27 Jul, 12:34:03 PM
36
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
32°47'S 152°21'E
11nm SE of Port Stephens
300.2 8.8 037 02:00:02:058.0
27 Jul, 01:02:05 PM
37
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°48'S 152°22'E
13nm SE of Port Stephens
300.4 8.8 039 02:00:03:498.0
27 Jul, 01:03:49 PM
38
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
32°46'S 152°17'E
8nm SE of Port Stephens
300.9 8.5 039 02:00:05:458.0
27 Jul, 01:05:45 PM
39
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
32°47'S 152°18'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
301.1 8.5 036 02:00:08:078.0
27 Jul, 01:08:07 PM
40
Kerazy
Rob Curtis NSW
32°49'S 152°25'E
15nm SE of Port Stephens
301.2 9.6 029 02:00:04:328.0
27 Jul, 01:04:32 PM
41
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
32°49'S 152°22'E
13nm SE of Port Stephens
301.6 9.1 039 02:00:23:397.9
27 Jul, 01:23:39 PM
42
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
32°46'S 152°16'E
8nm SE of Port Stephens
301.7 8.2 036 02:00:35:537.9
27 Jul, 01:35:53 PM
43
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
32°50'S 152°24'E
15nm SE of Port Stephens
301.8 9.2 038 02:00:33:007.9
27 Jul, 01:33:00 PM
44
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
32°52'S 152°30'E
21nm SE of Port Stephens
302.1 8.6 034 02:00:57:367.8
27 Jul, 01:57:36 PM
45
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
32°51'S 152°27'E
17nm SE of Port Stephens
302.5 8.8 040 02:00:50:577.9
27 Jul, 01:50:57 PM
46
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
32°49'S 152°19'E
11nm SE of Port Stephens
302.7 8.8 035 02:01:04:527.8
27 Jul, 02:04:52 PM
47
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
32°49'S 152°19'E
11nm SE of Port Stephens
302.9 8.9 037 02:01:25:077.8
27 Jul, 02:25:07 PM
48
Occasional Coarse Language One
Robert Alder & William Bailey NSW
32°48'S 152°16'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
303.1 8.4 031 02:01:09:367.8
27 Jul, 02:09:36 PM
49
JustADash
Philip Dash NSW
32°49'S 152°16'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
303.5 8.2 035 02:01:48:087.7
27 Jul, 02:48:08 PM
50
Not A Diamond *
David Redfern QLD
32°49'S 152°16'E
10nm SE of Port Stephens
304.0 8.5 036 02:01:35:367.7
27 Jul, 02:35:36 PM
51
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
32°49'S 152°14'E
8nm SE of Port Stephens
304.4 8.1 037 02:02:36:017.6
27 Jul, 03:36:01 PM
52
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
32°51'S 152°13'E
10nm S of Port Stephens
306.7 8.6 036 02:03:33:227.4
27 Jul, 04:33:22 PM
53
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
32°56'S 152°26'E
20nm SE of Port Stephens
307.5 8.6 042 02:04:32:527.3
27 Jul, 05:32:52 PM
54
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
32°57'S 152°22'E
18nm SE of Port Stephens
308.7 8.1 048 02:05:35:407.2
27 Jul, 06:35:40 PM
55
Le Billet
Mark Tinworth NSW
32°55'S 152°15'E
14nm S of Port Stephens
309.7 8.9 027 02:06:24:417.1
27 Jul, 07:24:41 PM
56
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
32°53'S 152°11'E
11nm S of Port Stephens
309.7 8.2 037 02:05:34:397.2
27 Jul, 06:34:39 PM
57
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
33°03'S 152°40'E
34nm SE of Port Stephens
311.4 9.2 064 02:08:20:146.8
27 Jul, 09:20:14 PM
58
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
32°55'S 152°09'E
13nm S of Port Stephens
311.5 8.0 039 02:06:45:557.0
27 Jul, 07:45:55 PM
59
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
33°10'S 152°51'E
47nm S of Sugar Loaf
316.5 10.8 087 02:14:51:386.1
28 Jul, 03:51:38 AM
60
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
32°59'S 152°06'E
17nm S of Port Stephens
316.7 8.3 035 02:10:07:456.6
27 Jul, 11:07:45 PM
61
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°59'S 152°06'E
18nm S of Port Stephens
317.3 7.3 035 02:12:25:006.4
28 Jul, 01:25:00 AM
62
Lee-Way *
Tony Horkings QLD
32°59'S 152°05'E
15nm E of Nobbys Head
317.5 7.7 041 02:11:41:376.4
28 Jul, 12:41:37 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Chancellor - penalty of 10 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Dare Devil - penalty of 40 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Lee-Way - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Not A Diamond - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • The Goat - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied