Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:11:50

THE 2015 RACE

At racetime 00:11:50

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
31°17'S 153°12'E
18nm NE of Tacking Point
202.3 17.4 022 01:00:30:0115.7
26 Jul, 01:30:01 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
31°34'S 153°02'E
8nm SE of Tacking Point
220.7 15.4 015 01:03:26:0814.0
26 Jul, 04:26:08 PM
3
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
31°59'S 152°52'E
31nm S of Tacking Point
246.6 13.9 010 01:08:00:2912.0
26 Jul, 09:00:29 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
32°04'S 152°51'E
27nm NE of Sugar Loaf
251.9 14.5 035 01:09:06:1511.6
26 Jul, 10:06:15 PM
5
Secret Men's Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
32°07'S 152°59'E
30nm NE of Sugar Loaf
253.2 11.3 028 01:08:49:5011.7
26 Jul, 09:49:50 PM
6
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
32°08'S 152°44'E
21nm NE of Sugar Loaf
256.7 11.0 021 01:10:30:5511.1
26 Jul, 11:30:55 PM
7
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
32°17'S 153°00'E
26nm E of Sugar Loaf
262.4 8.1 035 01:12:25:1610.5
27 Jul, 01:25:16 AM
8
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
32°17'S 152°49'E
18nm NE of Sugar Loaf
263.9 11.6 047 01:12:23:0310.5
27 Jul, 01:23:03 AM
9
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
32°19'S 152°47'E
15nm NE of Sugar Loaf
266.4 11.3 041 01:12:57:1310.4
27 Jul, 01:57:13 AM
10
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
32°19'S 152°46'E
14nm NE of Sugar Loaf
266.5 8.9 032 01:12:57:0010.4
27 Jul, 01:57:00 AM
11
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
32°19'S 152°40'E
10nm NE of Sugar Loaf
268.1 10.2 046 01:14:22:5110.0
27 Jul, 03:22:51 AM
12
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
32°20'S 152°41'E
10nm NE of Sugar Loaf
269.1 10.1 032 01:14:11:3810.0
27 Jul, 03:11:38 AM
13
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°22'S 152°44'E
11nm E of Sugar Loaf
270.1 9.5 050 01:13:54:5810.1
27 Jul, 02:54:58 AM
14
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°24'S 152°38'E
5nm NE of Sugar Loaf
273.6 8.7 052 01:15:33:209.7
27 Jul, 04:33:20 AM
15
The Goat *
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
32°27'S 152°37'E
4nm E of Sugar Loaf
277.1 8.1 028 01:16:12:349.5
27 Jul, 05:12:34 AM
16
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
32°35'S 152°48'E
16nm SE of Sugar Loaf
281.8 8.4 003 01:18:23:579.1
27 Jul, 07:23:57 AM
17
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°29'S 152°28'E
5nm SW of Sugar Loaf
282.3 4.5 021 01:19:09:288.9
27 Jul, 08:09:28 AM
18
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
32°32'S 152°31'E
6nm S of Sugar Loaf
282.9 8.8 028 01:18:18:599.1
27 Jul, 07:18:59 AM
19
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
32°33'S 152°29'E
7nm S of Sugar Loaf
284.4 7.3 032 01:19:06:438.9
27 Jul, 08:06:43 AM
20
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
32°36'S 152°34'E
10nm S of Sugar Loaf
286.1 8.2 027 01:19:06:488.9
27 Jul, 08:06:48 AM
21
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
32°39'S 152°45'E
17nm SE of Sugar Loaf
286.2 8.3 039 01:20:06:338.7
27 Jul, 09:06:33 AM
22
Dolce
Pierre Gal NSW
32°35'S 152°28'E
9nm S of Sugar Loaf
286.5 6.6 046 01:19:22:248.8
27 Jul, 08:22:24 AM
23
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
32°36'S 152°29'E
10nm S of Sugar Loaf
287.3 8.4 028 01:19:38:148.8
27 Jul, 08:38:14 AM
24
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
32°35'S 152°27'E
10nm SW of Sugar Loaf
287.5 7.2 041 01:19:53:198.7
27 Jul, 08:53:19 AM
25
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
32°35'S 152°24'E
11nm SW of Sugar Loaf
288.5 7.7 037 01:21:08:048.5
27 Jul, 10:08:04 AM
26
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
32°35'S 152°24'E
11nm SW of Sugar Loaf
288.7 7.4 040 01:20:39:008.6
27 Jul, 09:39:00 AM
27
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°38'S 152°26'E
13nm SW of Sugar Loaf
289.8 7.2 063 01:20:41:388.6
27 Jul, 09:41:38 AM
28
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
32°38'S 152°25'E
14nm SW of Sugar Loaf
291.1 8.6 046 01:21:20:138.5
27 Jul, 10:20:13 AM
29
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
32°37'S 152°21'E
11nm NE of Port Stephens
291.6 7.9 046 01:22:26:178.3
27 Jul, 11:26:17 AM
30
Komodo
Andrew Butler NSW
32°39'S 152°24'E
13nm E of Port Stephens
292.0 7.7 032 01:21:56:028.4
27 Jul, 10:56:02 AM
31
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
32°39'S 152°24'E
13nm E of Port Stephens
292.1 8.6 037 01:21:54:268.4
27 Jul, 10:54:26 AM
32
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
32°37'S 152°21'E
11nm NE of Port Stephens
292.2 7.4 051 01:22:33:238.2
27 Jul, 11:33:23 AM
33
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
32°40'S 152°24'E
13nm E of Port Stephens
292.5 8.1 039 01:21:57:068.4
27 Jul, 10:57:06 AM
34
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
32°38'S 152°21'E
10nm E of Port Stephens
292.9 8.7 041 01:22:21:088.3
27 Jul, 11:21:08 AM
35
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
32°41'S 152°22'E
11nm E of Port Stephens
294.3 8.5 035 01:23:00:528.2
27 Jul, 12:00:52 PM
36
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
32°42'S 152°24'E
12nm E of Port Stephens
294.4 8.5 030 01:23:24:498.1
27 Jul, 12:24:49 PM
37
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°43'S 152°27'E
15nm E of Port Stephens
294.8 8.3 039 01:23:36:278.1
27 Jul, 12:36:27 PM
38
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
32°42'S 152°21'E
10nm E of Port Stephens
295.3 8.5 037 01:23:37:348.1
27 Jul, 12:37:34 PM
39
Kerazy
Rob Curtis NSW
32°44'S 152°29'E
19nm S of Sugar Loaf
295.3 9.1 025 01:23:18:158.1
27 Jul, 12:18:15 PM
40
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
32°42'S 152°22'E
11nm E of Port Stephens
295.4 8.6 036 01:23:31:348.1
27 Jul, 12:31:34 PM
41
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
32°44'S 152°26'E
14nm E of Port Stephens
295.6 8.6 033 01:23:29:238.1
27 Jul, 12:29:23 PM
42
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
32°45'S 152°28'E
16nm E of Port Stephens
296.1 8.6 031 01:23:57:208.0
27 Jul, 12:57:20 PM
43
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
32°42'S 152°20'E
9nm E of Port Stephens
296.2 8.4 034 02:00:04:208.0
27 Jul, 01:04:20 PM
44
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
32°46'S 152°31'E
20nm S of Sugar Loaf
296.6 9.5 036 02:00:03:158.0
27 Jul, 01:03:15 PM
45
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
32°47'S 152°34'E
21nm S of Sugar Loaf
296.7 8.8 027 02:00:30:267.9
27 Jul, 01:30:26 PM
46
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
32°44'S 152°22'E
11nm E of Port Stephens
296.8 9.1 029 02:00:12:078.0
27 Jul, 01:12:07 PM
47
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
32°45'S 152°24'E
12nm E of Port Stephens
297.2 8.7 038 02:00:40:337.9
27 Jul, 01:40:33 PM
48
Occasional Coarse Language One
Robert Alder & William Bailey NSW
32°43'S 152°20'E
10nm E of Port Stephens
297.3 9.1 034 02:00:21:477.9
27 Jul, 01:21:47 PM
49
JustADash
Philip Dash NSW
32°44'S 152°20'E
9nm E of Port Stephens
298.0 8.5 033 02:01:15:177.8
27 Jul, 02:15:17 PM
50
Not A Diamond *
David Redfern QLD
32°44'S 152°19'E
9nm E of Port Stephens
298.5 8.3 021 02:00:59:557.8
27 Jul, 01:59:55 PM
51
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
32°44'S 152°17'E
7nm E of Port Stephens
299.2 7.9 029 02:02:14:287.6
27 Jul, 03:14:28 PM
52
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
32°46'S 152°16'E
7nm SE of Port Stephens
301.2 8.2 029 02:02:46:487.6
27 Jul, 03:46:48 PM
53
Le Billet
Mark Tinworth NSW
32°50'S 152°18'E
11nm SE of Port Stephens
303.6 8.8 031 02:04:44:237.3
27 Jul, 05:44:23 PM
54
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
32°53'S 152°29'E
21nm SE of Port Stephens
303.9 6.8 035 02:05:39:337.2
27 Jul, 06:39:33 PM
55
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
32°53'S 152°27'E
19nm SE of Port Stephens
304.1 7.9 051 02:05:34:137.2
27 Jul, 06:34:13 PM
56
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
32°48'S 152°14'E
8nm SE of Port Stephens
304.3 7.7 032 02:04:35:337.3
27 Jul, 05:35:33 PM
57
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
32°50'S 152°13'E
9nm S of Port Stephens
306.3 7.9 033 02:05:45:247.1
27 Jul, 06:45:24 PM
58
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
33°01'S 152°46'E
37nm S of Sugar Loaf
307.8 9.5 065 02:09:10:536.7
27 Jul, 10:10:53 PM
59
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
32°55'S 152°11'E
14nm S of Port Stephens
311.5 8.2 052 02:08:36:296.8
27 Jul, 09:36:29 PM
60
Lee-Way *
Tony Horkings QLD
32°55'S 152°09'E
13nm S of Port Stephens
312.2 8.1 030 02:09:55:136.6
27 Jul, 10:55:13 PM
61
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°56'S 152°09'E
14nm S of Port Stephens
312.6 7.1 031 02:11:19:596.5
28 Jul, 12:19:59 AM
62
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
33°08'S 152°56'E
47nm SE of Sugar Loaf
313.9 8.2 050 02:17:07:195.9
28 Jul, 06:07:19 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Chancellor - penalty of 10 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Dare Devil - penalty of 40 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Lee-Way - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Not A Diamond - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • The Goat - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied