Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:15:00

THE 2015 RACE

At racetime 00:15:00

26 July, 02:00:00 PM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
31°32'S 153°05'E
9nm SE of Tacking Point
217.6 14.8 026 01:01:02:4515.3
26 Jul, 02:02:45 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
31°45'S 152°58'E
17nm S of Tacking Point
231.3 11.6 012 01:03:12:0414.1
26 Jul, 04:12:04 PM
3
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
32°09'S 152°47'E
21nm NE of Sugar Loaf
257.6 12.4 029 01:08:33:1211.8
26 Jul, 09:33:12 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
32°14'S 152°45'E
16nm NE of Sugar Loaf
262.4 11.7 017 01:09:33:5611.4
26 Jul, 10:33:56 PM
5
Secret Men's Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
32°16'S 152°53'E
20nm NE of Sugar Loaf
263.2 12.9 027 01:09:07:4011.6
26 Jul, 10:07:40 PM
6
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
32°16'S 152°39'E
11nm NE of Sugar Loaf
265.9 11.6 023 01:10:37:3911.1
26 Jul, 11:37:39 PM
7
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
32°23'S 152°55'E
20nm E of Sugar Loaf
269.2 9.6 029 01:11:31:3010.8
27 Jul, 12:31:30 AM
8
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
32°22'S 152°42'E
9nm E of Sugar Loaf
271.3 9.5 022 01:11:48:2810.7
27 Jul, 12:48:28 AM
9
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
32°25'S 152°42'E
9nm E of Sugar Loaf
273.6 9.7 013 01:12:18:3910.6
27 Jul, 01:18:39 AM
10
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
32°26'S 152°42'E
9nm E of Sugar Loaf
274.3 10.0 020 01:12:43:3010.5
27 Jul, 01:43:30 AM
11
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
32°24'S 152°35'E
3nm NE of Sugar Loaf
274.9 6.9 025 01:13:36:3710.2
27 Jul, 02:36:37 AM
12
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
32°26'S 152°38'E
5nm E of Sugar Loaf
276.0 8.4 008 01:13:31:3110.2
27 Jul, 02:31:31 AM
13
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°29'S 152°41'E
8nm E of Sugar Loaf
277.4 9.9 018 01:13:31:1210.2
27 Jul, 02:31:12 AM
14
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°29'S 152°34'E
4nm SE of Sugar Loaf
279.7 8.5 030 01:14:32:4110.0
27 Jul, 03:32:41 AM
15
The Goat *
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
32°33'S 152°33'E
7nm S of Sugar Loaf
283.7 8.9 024 01:15:34:439.7
27 Jul, 04:34:43 AM
16
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°34'S 152°27'E
9nm SW of Sugar Loaf
286.0 7.5 019 01:16:43:299.4
27 Jul, 05:43:29 AM
17
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
32°42'S 152°47'E
21nm SE of Sugar Loaf
289.0 8.1 012 01:18:23:329.1
27 Jul, 07:23:32 AM
18
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
32°37'S 152°25'E
13nm SW of Sugar Loaf
290.0 9.9 045 01:18:15:429.1
27 Jul, 07:15:42 AM
19
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
32°37'S 152°25'E
13nm SW of Sugar Loaf
290.3 9.0 044 01:18:14:099.1
27 Jul, 07:14:09 AM
20
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
32°42'S 152°29'E
16nm S of Sugar Loaf
292.8 9.2 022 01:18:51:089.0
27 Jul, 07:51:08 AM
21
Dolce
Pierre Gal NSW
32°39'S 152°23'E
11nm E of Port Stephens
292.8 9.1 035 01:18:57:038.9
27 Jul, 07:57:03 AM
22
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
32°45'S 152°40'E
20nm S of Sugar Loaf
292.9 9.4 033 01:19:58:058.7
27 Jul, 08:58:05 AM
23
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
32°41'S 152°22'E
11nm E of Port Stephens
294.2 9.3 033 01:19:44:288.8
27 Jul, 08:44:28 AM
24
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
32°42'S 152°25'E
13nm E of Port Stephens
294.4 9.5 027 01:19:46:138.8
27 Jul, 08:46:13 AM
25
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
32°39'S 152°19'E
9nm E of Port Stephens
294.4 7.8 045 01:19:50:238.8
27 Jul, 08:50:23 AM
26
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
32°40'S 152°19'E
9nm E of Port Stephens
295.0 8.8 036 01:20:56:448.5
27 Jul, 09:56:44 AM
27
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°43'S 152°21'E
10nm E of Port Stephens
296.7 10.2 031 01:20:47:598.6
27 Jul, 09:47:59 AM
28
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
32°42'S 152°16'E
6nm E of Port Stephens
298.0 7.6 015 01:22:18:528.3
27 Jul, 11:18:52 AM
29
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
32°44'S 152°20'E
9nm E of Port Stephens
298.3 9.3 030 01:21:54:288.4
27 Jul, 10:54:28 AM
30
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
32°42'S 152°15'E
5nm E of Port Stephens
298.8 8.7 041 01:22:40:288.2
27 Jul, 11:40:28 AM
31
Komodo
Andrew Butler NSW
32°45'S 152°19'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
299.2 9.6 023 01:22:32:118.2
27 Jul, 11:32:11 AM
32
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
32°46'S 152°19'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
299.6 9.4 025 01:22:45:418.2
27 Jul, 11:45:41 AM
33
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
32°45'S 152°19'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
299.7 9.1 031 01:22:34:018.2
27 Jul, 11:34:01 AM
34
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
32°44'S 152°15'E
6nm SE of Port Stephens
300.2 8.7 034 01:23:06:078.1
27 Jul, 12:06:07 PM
35
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
32°47'S 152°18'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
301.5 8.8 027 01:23:46:508.0
27 Jul, 12:46:50 PM
36
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
32°48'S 152°20'E
11nm SE of Port Stephens
301.6 8.9 039 02:00:15:268.0
27 Jul, 01:15:26 PM
37
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°49'S 152°21'E
12nm SE of Port Stephens
301.8 8.9 039 02:00:15:238.0
27 Jul, 01:15:23 PM
38
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
32°47'S 152°16'E
8nm SE of Port Stephens
302.3 8.5 039 02:00:17:407.9
27 Jul, 01:17:40 PM
39
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
32°48'S 152°17'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
302.5 8.6 035 02:00:19:027.9
27 Jul, 01:19:02 PM
40
Kerazy
Rob Curtis NSW
32°51'S 152°24'E
16nm SE of Port Stephens
302.8 8.8 032 02:00:25:497.9
27 Jul, 01:25:49 PM
41
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
32°50'S 152°21'E
13nm SE of Port Stephens
303.1 9.1 035 02:00:38:107.9
27 Jul, 01:38:10 PM
42
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
32°48'S 152°15'E
8nm SE of Port Stephens
303.1 8.4 035 02:00:46:367.9
27 Jul, 01:46:36 PM
43
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
32°51'S 152°23'E
15nm SE of Port Stephens
303.2 8.9 039 02:00:48:307.9
27 Jul, 01:48:30 PM
44
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
32°53'S 152°29'E
21nm SE of Port Stephens
303.5 8.9 033 02:01:06:097.8
27 Jul, 02:06:09 PM
45
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
32°52'S 152°25'E
17nm SE of Port Stephens
303.8 9.0 046 02:01:02:067.8
27 Jul, 02:02:06 PM
46
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
32°50'S 152°18'E
11nm SE of Port Stephens
304.1 8.9 038 02:01:21:457.8
27 Jul, 02:21:45 PM
47
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
32°50'S 152°18'E
12nm SE of Port Stephens
304.3 8.9 037 02:01:40:107.7
27 Jul, 02:40:10 PM
48
Occasional Coarse Language One
Robert Alder & William Bailey NSW
32°49'S 152°16'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
304.5 9.0 034 02:01:22:107.8
27 Jul, 02:22:10 PM
49
JustADash
Philip Dash NSW
32°50'S 152°15'E
10nm SE of Port Stephens
304.8 8.4 036 02:02:01:227.7
27 Jul, 03:01:22 PM
50
Not A Diamond *
David Redfern QLD
32°51'S 152°15'E
10nm SE of Port Stephens
305.5 8.5 038 02:01:51:207.7
27 Jul, 02:51:20 PM
51
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
32°50'S 152°13'E
9nm SE of Port Stephens
305.7 8.2 036 02:02:48:087.6
27 Jul, 03:48:08 PM
52
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
32°52'S 152°12'E
10nm S of Port Stephens
308.1 8.6 045 02:03:51:277.4
27 Jul, 04:51:27 PM
53
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
32°57'S 152°24'E
20nm SE of Port Stephens
308.8 9.1 041 02:04:44:587.3
27 Jul, 05:44:58 PM
54
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
32°57'S 152°21'E
19nm SE of Port Stephens
309.9 8.4 043 02:05:42:197.1
27 Jul, 06:42:19 PM
55
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
32°54'S 152°10'E
12nm S of Port Stephens
311.0 8.3 039 02:05:53:567.1
27 Jul, 06:53:56 PM
56
Le Billet
Mark Tinworth NSW
32°56'S 152°14'E
15nm S of Port Stephens
311.1 8.9 032 02:07:00:137.0
27 Jul, 08:00:13 PM
57
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
33°04'S 152°38'E
33nm SE of Port Stephens
312.3 9.4 065 02:08:08:326.8
27 Jul, 09:08:32 PM
58
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
32°56'S 152°08'E
14nm S of Port Stephens
312.9 8.1 041 02:07:10:567.0
27 Jul, 08:10:56 PM
59
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
33°10'S 152°49'E
47nm S of Sugar Loaf
316.9 11.0 086 02:13:50:516.2
28 Jul, 02:50:51 AM
60
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
33°00'S 152°05'E
16nm E of Nobbys Head
318.1 8.3 035 02:10:37:236.5
27 Jul, 11:37:23 PM
61
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°00'S 152°05'E
16nm E of Nobbys Head
318.6 7.2 036 02:12:56:256.3
28 Jul, 01:56:25 AM
62
Lee-Way *
Tony Horkings QLD
33°00'S 152°04'E
15nm E of Nobbys Head
318.8 8.0 040 02:12:07:046.4
28 Jul, 01:07:04 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Chancellor - penalty of 10 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Dare Devil - penalty of 40 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Lee-Way - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Not A Diamond - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • The Goat - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied