Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:07:30

THE 2015 RACE

At racetime 02:07:30

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:09:57:4911.3
26 Jul, 10:57:49 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
FINISHED 0.0 01:12:08:4510.6
27 Jul, 01:08:45 AM
3
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:17:30:029.2
27 Jul, 06:30:02 AM
4
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:21:46:288.4
27 Jul, 10:46:28 AM
5
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:22:08:388.3
27 Jul, 11:08:38 AM
6
Secret Men's Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
FINISHED 0.0 01:23:12:418.1
27 Jul, 12:12:41 PM
7
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:00:10:388.0
27 Jul, 01:10:38 PM
8
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:00:31:207.9
27 Jul, 01:31:20 PM
9
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:10:477.8
27 Jul, 02:10:47 PM
10
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:32:007.7
27 Jul, 02:32:00 PM
11
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:53:277.7
27 Jul, 02:53:27 PM
12
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:02:31:327.6
27 Jul, 03:31:32 PM
13
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:03:02:127.5
27 Jul, 04:02:12 PM
14
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:03:25:347.5
27 Jul, 04:25:34 PM
15
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:03:51:007.4
27 Jul, 04:51:00 PM
16
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:06:46:287.0
27 Jul, 07:46:28 PM
17
The Goat *
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:07:08:277.0
27 Jul, 08:08:27 PM
18
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
27°58'S 153°26'E
1nm NE of Surfers Paradise
0.5 7.1 332 02:07:34:466.9
27 Jul, 08:34:46 PM
19
Dolce
Pierre Gal NSW
28°00'S 153°28'E
2nm E of Surfers Paradise
2.8 7.8 331 02:07:57:526.9
27 Jul, 08:57:52 PM
20
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
28°01'S 153°28'E
3nm SE of Surfers Paradise
3.5 8.1 327 02:08:01:066.9
27 Jul, 09:01:06 PM
21
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
28°02'S 153°30'E
5nm SE of Surfers Paradise
5.6 8.5 317 02:08:21:516.8
27 Jul, 09:21:51 PM
22
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
28°03'S 153°29'E
5nm SE of Surfers Paradise
5.9 8.2 327 02:08:26:466.8
27 Jul, 09:26:46 PM
23
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
28°07'S 153°32'E
5nm N of Fingal Head
10.4 7.0 323 02:09:17:006.7
27 Jul, 10:17:00 PM
24
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
28°08'S 153°33'E
4nm N of Fingal Head
11.4 7.9 316 02:09:25:506.7
27 Jul, 10:25:50 PM
25
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
28°09'S 153°35'E
2nm N of Fingal Head
13.9 6.2 327 02:09:52:416.6
27 Jul, 10:52:41 PM
26
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
28°10'S 153°36'E
2nm NE of Fingal Head
15.4 7.2 326 02:10:21:356.6
27 Jul, 11:21:35 PM
27
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
28°10'S 153°38'E
4nm E of Fingal Head
16.1 6.7 341 02:10:12:386.6
27 Jul, 11:12:38 PM
28
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
28°13'S 153°37'E
4nm SE of Fingal Head
18.5 6.7 353 02:10:51:106.5
27 Jul, 11:51:10 PM
29
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
28°17'S 153°36'E
5nm S of Fingal Head
20.4 7.6 010 02:10:37:346.5
27 Jul, 11:37:34 PM
30
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
28°16'S 153°38'E
6nm SE of Fingal Head
21.1 5.3 026 02:11:24:036.5
28 Jul, 12:24:03 AM
31
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
28°14'S 153°42'E
8nm E of Fingal Head
21.8 5.9 012 02:11:40:546.4
28 Jul, 12:40:54 AM
32
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
28°21'S 153°35'E
10nm S of Fingal Head
25.1 7.9 347 02:11:53:126.4
28 Jul, 12:53:12 AM
33
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
28°23'S 153°44'E
14nm SE of Fingal Head
29.6 6.5 355 02:13:19:406.3
28 Jul, 02:19:40 AM
34
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
28°21'S 153°52'E
19nm SE of Fingal Head
32.5 6.7 327 02:12:54:236.3
28 Jul, 01:54:23 AM
35
Komodo
Andrew Butler NSW
28°32'S 153°39'E
6nm N of Cape Byron
35.8 5.9 355 02:13:13:096.3
28 Jul, 02:13:09 AM
36
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
28°32'S 153°39'E
6nm N of Cape Byron
35.9 6.1 004 02:13:26:266.2
28 Jul, 02:26:26 AM
37
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
28°32'S 153°41'E
6nm NE of Cape Byron
36.7 6.3 010 02:14:08:576.2
28 Jul, 03:08:57 AM
38
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
28°34'S 153°39'E
4nm N of Cape Byron
37.7 5.8 001 02:13:45:076.2
28 Jul, 02:45:07 AM
39
Kerazy
Rob Curtis NSW
28°34'S 153°38'E
4nm N of Cape Byron
37.9 6.0 008 02:13:40:176.2
28 Jul, 02:40:17 AM
40
Occasional Coarse Language One
Robert Alder & William Bailey NSW
28°34'S 153°38'E
4nm N of Cape Byron
38.0 6.2 002 02:14:12:036.2
28 Jul, 03:12:03 AM
41
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
28°34'S 153°39'E
4nm N of Cape Byron
38.2 7.3 005 02:13:29:326.2
28 Jul, 02:29:32 AM
42
JustADash
Philip Dash NSW
28°34'S 153°38'E
3nm N of Cape Byron
38.3 5.8 003 02:13:38:056.2
28 Jul, 02:38:05 AM
43
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
28°35'S 153°38'E
3nm N of Cape Byron
38.3 5.9 006 02:13:40:106.2
28 Jul, 02:40:10 AM
44
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
28°34'S 153°40'E
4nm NE of Cape Byron
38.5 6.7 349 02:13:56:146.2
28 Jul, 02:56:14 AM
45
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
28°35'S 153°39'E
3nm N of Cape Byron
38.6 6.5 358 02:13:34:436.2
28 Jul, 02:34:43 AM
46
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
28°35'S 153°38'E
2nm N of Cape Byron
39.3 5.7 004 02:13:39:216.2
28 Jul, 02:39:21 AM
47
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
28°36'S 153°39'E
2nm NE of Cape Byron
40.3 6.4 000 02:14:12:036.2
28 Jul, 03:12:03 AM
48
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
28°36'S 153°48'E
9nm E of Cape Byron
42.3 6.8 343 02:15:21:076.1
28 Jul, 04:21:07 AM
49
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°39'S 153°39'E
2nm SE of Cape Byron
43.1 7.2 003 02:13:40:296.2
28 Jul, 02:40:29 AM
50
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
28°40'S 153°39'E
3nm SE of Cape Byron
43.9 6.7 002 02:13:53:566.2
28 Jul, 02:53:56 AM
51
Not A Diamond *
David Redfern QLD
28°40'S 153°38'E
3nm S of Cape Byron
44.2 8.6 006 02:13:30:276.2
28 Jul, 02:30:27 AM
52
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
28°40'S 153°38'E
3nm S of Cape Byron
44.2 8.7 005 02:13:43:526.2
28 Jul, 02:43:52 AM
53
Le Billet
Mark Tinworth NSW
28°41'S 153°38'E
3nm S of Cape Byron
44.5 8.9 005 02:13:30:196.2
28 Jul, 02:30:19 AM
54
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
28°42'S 153°38'E
4nm S of Cape Byron
45.5 8.5 003 02:13:55:246.2
28 Jul, 02:55:24 AM
55
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
28°44'S 153°38'E
7nm S of Cape Byron
48.2 8.3 009 02:14:15:066.2
28 Jul, 03:15:06 AM
56
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
28°45'S 153°38'E
7nm S of Cape Byron
48.7 7.8 005 02:14:16:496.2
28 Jul, 03:16:49 AM
57
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
28°47'S 153°37'E
9nm S of Cape Byron
50.7 8.1 014 02:14:30:386.1
28 Jul, 03:30:38 AM
58
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
28°49'S 153°37'E
11nm S of Cape Byron
52.6 8.3 014 02:14:46:096.1
28 Jul, 03:46:09 AM
59
Lee-Way *
Tony Horkings QLD
28°55'S 153°35'E
15nm NE of Evans Head
58.7 7.4 022 02:15:40:446.0
28 Jul, 04:40:44 AM
60
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
28°56'S 153°34'E
13nm NE of Evans Head
60.2 8.6 028 02:15:16:196.1
28 Jul, 04:16:19 AM
61
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
29°07'S 153°34'E
6nm E of Evans Head
71.5 6.8 013 02:18:33:095.8
28 Jul, 07:33:09 AM
62
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
29°07'S 153°31'E
4nm E of Evans Head
72.0 6.3 024 02:18:40:205.8
28 Jul, 07:40:20 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Chancellor - penalty of 10 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Dare Devil - penalty of 40 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Lee-Way - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Not A Diamond - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • The Goat - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied