Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:05:40

THE 2015 RACE

At racetime 02:05:40

28 July, 04:40:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:09:57:4911.3
26 Jul, 10:57:49 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
FINISHED 0.0 01:12:08:4510.6
27 Jul, 01:08:45 AM
3
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:17:30:029.2
27 Jul, 06:30:02 AM
4
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:21:46:288.4
27 Jul, 10:46:28 AM
5
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:22:08:388.3
27 Jul, 11:08:38 AM
6
Secret Men's Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
FINISHED 0.0 01:23:12:418.1
27 Jul, 12:12:41 PM
7
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:00:10:388.0
27 Jul, 01:10:38 PM
8
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:00:31:207.9
27 Jul, 01:31:20 PM
9
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:10:477.8
27 Jul, 02:10:47 PM
10
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:32:007.7
27 Jul, 02:32:00 PM
11
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:53:277.7
27 Jul, 02:53:27 PM
12
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:02:31:327.6
27 Jul, 03:31:32 PM
13
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:03:02:127.5
27 Jul, 04:02:12 PM
14
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:03:25:347.5
27 Jul, 04:25:34 PM
15
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:03:51:007.4
27 Jul, 04:51:00 PM
16
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:06:46:287.0
27 Jul, 07:46:28 PM
17
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:07:37:026.9
27 Jul, 08:37:02 PM
18
Dolce
Pierre Gal NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:07:51:156.9
27 Jul, 08:51:15 PM
19
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:07:55:306.9
27 Jul, 08:55:30 PM
20
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:08:09:426.8
27 Jul, 09:09:42 PM
21
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:08:13:436.8
27 Jul, 09:13:43 PM
22
The Goat *
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:08:18:276.8
27 Jul, 09:18:27 PM
23
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:08:55:096.7
27 Jul, 09:55:09 PM
24
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:08:57:206.7
27 Jul, 09:57:20 PM
25
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:09:18:476.7
27 Jul, 10:18:47 PM
26
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:09:27:146.7
27 Jul, 10:27:14 PM
27
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:09:29:146.7
27 Jul, 10:29:14 PM
28
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
FINISHED 0.0 02:10:03:366.6
27 Jul, 11:03:36 PM
29
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:10:04:336.6
27 Jul, 11:04:33 PM
30
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
FINISHED 0.0 02:10:28:306.6
27 Jul, 11:28:30 PM
31
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:10:38:056.5
27 Jul, 11:38:05 PM
32
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:10:58:526.5
27 Jul, 11:58:52 PM
33
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
28°01'S 153°28'E
3nm E of Surfers Paradise
3.3 8.6 324 02:11:32:286.4
28 Jul, 12:32:28 AM
34
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
28°02'S 153°32'E
6nm SE of Surfers Paradise
6.7 9.6 307 02:12:00:586.4
28 Jul, 01:00:58 AM
35
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
28°07'S 153°35'E
5nm N of Fingal Head
12.0 10.0 318 02:12:56:136.3
28 Jul, 01:56:13 AM
36
Kerazy
Rob Curtis NSW
28°07'S 153°35'E
4nm N of Fingal Head
12.7 9.0 321 02:12:54:026.3
28 Jul, 01:54:02 AM
37
Komodo
Andrew Butler NSW
28°09'S 153°34'E
3nm N of Fingal Head
13.2 7.6 327 02:13:05:406.3
28 Jul, 02:05:40 AM
38
Occasional Coarse Language One
Robert Alder & William Bailey NSW
28°09'S 153°35'E
3nm N of Fingal Head
13.3 8.0 324 02:13:06:216.3
28 Jul, 02:06:21 AM
39
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
28°09'S 153°36'E
4nm NE of Fingal Head
14.2 7.9 318 02:13:14:006.3
28 Jul, 02:14:00 AM
40
JustADash
Philip Dash NSW
28°09'S 153°36'E
3nm NE of Fingal Head
14.4 7.5 326 02:13:11:156.3
28 Jul, 02:11:15 AM
41
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
28°09'S 153°37'E
4nm NE of Fingal Head
14.6 7.6 322 02:13:15:026.3
28 Jul, 02:15:02 AM
42
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
28°10'S 153°36'E
3nm NE of Fingal Head
14.8 7.1 334 02:13:14:386.3
28 Jul, 02:14:38 AM
43
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
28°07'S 153°39'E
6nm NE of Fingal Head
15.0 8.9 294 02:13:33:406.2
28 Jul, 02:33:40 AM
44
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
28°11'S 153°34'E
1nm NE of Fingal Head
15.1 6.9 324 02:13:16:266.3
28 Jul, 02:16:26 AM
45
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
28°10'S 153°38'E
5nm NE of Fingal Head
16.1 7.7 311 02:13:37:486.2
28 Jul, 02:37:48 AM
46
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
28°10'S 153°41'E
6nm E of Fingal Head
17.4 8.2 015 02:13:49:206.2
28 Jul, 02:49:20 AM
47
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
28°10'S 153°40'E
6nm E of Fingal Head
17.8 8.0 012 02:13:51:066.2
28 Jul, 02:51:06 AM
48
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
28°15'S 153°35'E
3nm SE of Fingal Head
18.4 6.2 352 02:13:29:176.2
28 Jul, 02:29:17 AM
49
Le Billet
Mark Tinworth NSW
28°13'S 153°39'E
5nm E of Fingal Head
18.7 8.2 010 02:13:30:466.2
28 Jul, 02:30:46 AM
50
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°12'S 153°40'E
6nm E of Fingal Head
19.1 7.7 357 02:13:43:416.2
28 Jul, 02:43:41 AM
51
Not A Diamond *
David Redfern QLD
28°13'S 153°40'E
6nm E of Fingal Head
19.5 7.9 002 02:13:41:056.2
28 Jul, 02:41:05 AM
52
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
28°14'S 153°39'E
5nm SE of Fingal Head
20.0 7.0 354 02:13:53:576.2
28 Jul, 02:53:57 AM
53
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
28°15'S 153°38'E
6nm SE of Fingal Head
20.6 9.0 291 02:13:51:556.2
28 Jul, 02:51:55 AM
54
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
28°18'S 153°37'E
7nm SE of Fingal Head
22.1 7.4 356 02:13:56:236.2
28 Jul, 02:56:23 AM
55
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
28°12'S 153°45'E
10nm E of Fingal Head
22.4 7.2 339 02:15:09:066.1
28 Jul, 04:09:06 AM
56
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
28°18'S 153°40'E
8nm SE of Fingal Head
23.5 7.8 000 02:14:15:426.2
28 Jul, 03:15:42 AM
57
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
28°20'S 153°40'E
10nm SE of Fingal Head
24.8 7.6 003 02:14:19:356.2
28 Jul, 03:19:35 AM
58
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
28°25'S 153°44'E
14nm NE of Cape Byron
31.4 6.5 018 02:15:41:036.0
28 Jul, 04:41:03 AM
59
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
28°29'S 153°38'E
9nm N of Cape Byron
32.8 6.2 358 02:15:12:336.1
28 Jul, 04:12:33 AM
60
Lee-Way *
Tony Horkings QLD
28°31'S 153°42'E
8nm NE of Cape Byron
35.7 6.9 013 02:16:07:556.0
28 Jul, 05:07:55 AM
61
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°46'S 153°38'E
8nm S of Cape Byron
49.5 6.4 011 02:18:41:525.8
28 Jul, 07:41:52 AM
62
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
28°48'S 153°40'E
10nm S of Cape Byron
51.9 6.4 016 02:19:39:515.7
28 Jul, 08:39:51 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Chancellor - penalty of 10 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Dare Devil - penalty of 40 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Lee-Way - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • Not A Diamond - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9
  • The Goat - penalty of 70 minutes applied under SI 33.9

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied