Standings

YEAR RACETIME
04:19:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 04:19:40

02 August, 07:30:00 PM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
FINISHED 0.0 01:17:36:209.2
30 Jul, 05:26:20 PM
2
Wild Oats XI
The Oatley Family NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:17:38:449.2
30 Jul, 05:28:44 PM
3
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:18:00:389.1
30 Jul, 05:50:38 PM
4
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:18:57:588.9
30 Jul, 06:47:58 PM
5
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:02:55:227.5
31 Jul, 02:45:22 AM
6
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
FINISHED 0.0 02:04:11:487.4
31 Jul, 04:01:48 AM
7
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:04:25:587.3
31 Jul, 04:15:58 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
FINISHED 0.0 02:04:27:447.3
31 Jul, 04:17:44 AM
9
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:05:02:337.2
31 Jul, 04:52:33 AM
10
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:05:06:077.2
31 Jul, 04:56:07 AM
11
Highfield Caringbah
Ian Short NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:05:24:427.2
31 Jul, 05:14:42 AM
12
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:06:18:067.1
31 Jul, 06:08:06 AM
13
About Time
Julian Farren-Price NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:08:23:486.8
31 Jul, 08:13:48 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
FINISHED 0.0 02:09:09:056.7
31 Jul, 08:59:05 AM
15
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
FINISHED 0.0 02:11:33:556.4
31 Jul, 11:23:55 AM
16
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:11:49:556.4
31 Jul, 11:39:55 AM
17
Yarrandi
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:13:12:136.3
31 Jul, 01:02:13 PM
18
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:13:33:516.2
31 Jul, 01:23:51 PM
19
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:13:43:166.2
31 Jul, 01:33:16 PM
20
UBS Wild Thing
Geoff Lavis NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:15:02:386.1
31 Jul, 02:52:38 PM
21
Espresso Forte
Laurence Freedman NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:15:28:296.0
31 Jul, 03:18:29 PM
22
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
FINISHED 0.0 02:15:40:586.0
31 Jul, 03:30:58 PM
23
Merlin
David Forbes NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:16:04:086.0
31 Jul, 03:54:08 PM
24
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:17:35:175.9
31 Jul, 05:25:17 PM
25
Fresh
Kym Clarke SA
FINISHED 0.0 02:17:36:545.8
31 Jul, 05:26:54 PM
26
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:18:14:285.8
31 Jul, 06:04:28 PM
27
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:18:30:335.8
31 Jul, 06:20:33 PM
28
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:18:58:355.7
31 Jul, 06:48:35 PM
29
Helsal 3
Helsal 3 Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:20:13:535.6
31 Jul, 08:03:53 PM
30
XS Moment BNMH
Ray Hudson NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:20:16:175.6
31 Jul, 08:06:17 PM
31
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:22:18:285.5
31 Jul, 10:08:28 PM
32
Pekljus
David Suttie NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:22:23:115.5
31 Jul, 10:13:11 PM
33
Another Painkiller
Rod West QLD
FINISHED 0.0 02:22:30:355.4
31 Jul, 10:20:35 PM
34
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:22:40:325.4
31 Jul, 10:30:32 PM
35
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:23:48:005.3
31 Jul, 11:38:00 PM
36
Cinquante
Kimberley Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:23:52:345.3
31 Jul, 11:42:34 PM
37
Nautical Circle
The Crew NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:23:52:445.3
31 Jul, 11:42:44 PM
38
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:23:54:155.3
31 Jul, 11:44:15 PM
39
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:00:01:465.3
31 Jul, 11:51:46 PM
40
Supernova
Matthew Hanning NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:00:08:565.3
31 Jul, 11:58:56 PM
41
Dream
Craig Salter QLD
FINISHED 0.0 03:00:28:545.3
01 Aug, 12:18:54 AM
42
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:01:08:365.2
01 Aug, 12:58:36 AM
43
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:01:38:575.2
01 Aug, 01:28:57 AM
44
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:01:43:525.2
01 Aug, 01:33:52 AM
45
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:01:56:395.2
01 Aug, 01:46:39 AM
46
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:03:20:065.1
01 Aug, 03:10:06 AM
47
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:07:44:454.8
01 Aug, 07:34:45 AM
48
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke, Robert Carr & Stephanie Cook NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:21:344.7
01 Aug, 10:11:34 AM
49
Gun Runner
Army Sailing Club NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:06:38:003.7
02 Aug, 06:28:00 AM
Airstream *
Warwick Taylor NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Ausreo *
Ian Creak NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Smuggler *
Sebastian Bohm NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Sports Bar *
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
The Goat *
The Goat Syndicate NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • Airstream - Retired - Time Constraints
  • Ausreo - Retired - Hull damage
  • Smuggler - Retired - Engine problems
  • Sports Bar - Retired - Damaged Mainsail
  • The Goat - Retired - Sick crew member

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied