Standings

YEAR RACETIME
LATEST

THE 2018 RACE

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 FINISHED 0.8943 02:23:19:00
31 Jul, 01:09:00 PM
2
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
2 FINISHED 1.2027 02:23:38:21
31 Jul, 01:28:21 PM
3
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3564 02:23:56:49
31 Jul, 01:46:49 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 1.4194 03:00:16:47
31 Jul, 02:06:47 PM
5
Highfield Caringbah
Ian Short NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3560 03:00:25:34
31 Jul, 02:15:34 PM
6
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1812 03:00:43:11
31 Jul, 02:33:11 PM
7
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1117 03:00:54:51
31 Jul, 02:44:51 PM
8
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3907 03:00:55:06
31 Jul, 02:45:06 PM
9
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
2 FINISHED 1.2207 03:01:02:13
31 Jul, 02:52:13 PM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3471 03:01:08:59
31 Jul, 02:58:59 PM
11
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 FINISHED 1.1533 03:01:26:43
31 Jul, 03:16:43 PM
12
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 FINISHED 1.4094 03:01:56:25
31 Jul, 03:46:25 PM
13
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
2 FINISHED 1.2019 03:02:10:57
31 Jul, 04:00:57 PM
14
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 1.4084 03:02:47:20
31 Jul, 04:37:20 PM
15
About Time
Julian Farren-Price NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3295 03:02:58:46
31 Jul, 04:48:46 PM
16
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1352 03:03:30:04
31 Jul, 05:20:04 PM
17
Yarrandi
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
2 FINISHED 1.2491 03:04:26:58
31 Jul, 06:16:58 PM
18
XS Moment BNMH
Ray Hudson NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1296 03:05:07:10
31 Jul, 06:57:10 PM
19
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
3 FINISHED 1.0726 03:05:07:28
31 Jul, 06:57:28 PM
20
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
3 FINISHED 1.0716 03:05:11:12
31 Jul, 07:01:12 PM
21
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
3 FINISHED 1.0257 03:05:16:16
31 Jul, 07:06:16 PM
22
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 FINISHED 1.8722 03:05:53:38
31 Jul, 07:43:38 PM
23
Cinquante
Kimberley Jaggar NSW
3 FINISHED 1.0862 03:06:04:19
31 Jul, 07:54:19 PM
24
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1887 03:06:44:27
31 Jul, 08:34:27 PM
25
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1774 03:06:51:29
31 Jul, 08:41:29 PM
26
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 1.5162 03:07:08:26
31 Jul, 08:58:26 PM
27
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1226 03:07:20:25
31 Jul, 09:10:25 PM
28
Wild Oats XI
The Oatley Family NSW
1 FINISHED 1.9173 03:07:50:49
31 Jul, 09:40:49 PM
29
UBS Wild Thing
Geoff Lavis NSW
2 FINISHED 1.2773 03:08:31:33
31 Jul, 10:21:33 PM
30
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
3 FINISHED 1.1083 03:09:37:31
31 Jul, 11:27:31 PM
Ausreo *
Ian Creak NSW
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.0443
The Goat *
The Goat Syndicate NSW
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.0888
Smuggler *
Sebastian Bohm NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.2585

Race Organiser Notes

  • Ausreo - Retired - Hull damage
  • Smuggler - Retired - Engine problems
  • The Goat - Retired - Sick crew member

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied