News

  • News
  • Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race 2019 - Prize Giving

Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race 2019 - Prize Giving

Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race 2019 - Prize Giving

Divisional and overall winners and placegetters were recognised across the fleet

Divisional winners and placegetters were celebrated at the official Prize Giving at Southport Yacht Club, with award recipients as follows:

 

IRC OVERALL 1st & Peter Rysdyk Trophy - Envy Scooters Barry Cuneo

IRC OVERALL 2nd - Ichi Ban Matt Allen 

IRC OVERALL 3rd - Celestial Sam Haynes

IRC 0 1st - Chinese Whisper Rupert Henry & David Griffith

IRC 0 2nd - No Limit David Gotze

IRC 0 3rd - Naval Group Sean Langman

IRC 1 1st - Envy Scooters Barry Cuneo

IRC 1 2nd - Ichi Ban Matt Allen

IRC 1 3rd - Celestial Sam Haynes

IRC 2 1st & IMS Div B Perpetual Trophy - Patrice Tony Kirby

IRC 2 2nd - About Time Julian Farren-Price

IRC 2 3rd - Smuggler Sebastian Bohm

IRC 3 1st - Grace O'Malley Zoe Taylor

IRC 3 2nd - Sail Exchange Tim Horkings & Carl Crafoord 

IRC 3 3rd - Patriot Jason Close

IRC 4 1st - Mistral Pierre Gal

IRC 4 2nd - Mayfair James Irvine

IRC 4 3rd - Pelagic Magic Simon Dunlop

IRC Corinthian 1st - Showtime Mark Griffith

IRC Corinthian 2nd - Wings Ian Edwards

IRC Corinthian 3rd - Ausreo Ian Creak

ORCi 1 1st - Envy Scooters Barry Cuneo

ORCi 1 2nd - Ichi Ban Matt Allen

ORCi 1 3rd - Celestial Sam Haynes

ORCi 2 1st - Patrice Tony Kirby

ORCi 2 2nd - Smuggler Sebastian Bohn

ORCi 2 3rd - Showtime Mark Griffith

ORCi 3 1st - Sail Exchange Tim Horkings & Carl Crafoord

ORCi 3 2nd - Patriot Jason Close

ORCi 3 3rd - TSA Management Tony Levett

ORCi 4 1st - Mistral Pierre Gal

ORCi 4 2nd - Mayfair James Irvine

ORCi 43rd - Ausreo Ian Creak

PHS 1 1st - Pekljus David Suttie

PHS 1 2nd - Stampede Micahel McDonald

PHS 1 3rd - Abracadabra James Murchison

PHS Corinthian 1st - Stampede Michael McDonald

PHS Corinthian 2nd - Mahligai Murray Owen & Jenny Kings

PHS Corinthian 3rd - Wax Lyrical Les Goodridge

Sydney 38 1st - The Goat The Goat Syndicate

Sydney 38 2nd - TSA Management Tony Levett

Sydney 38 3rd - Admiral Steve Piper