Results

Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Wax Lyrical

    Les Goodridge NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:23:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:23:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0000
  • 2

    Painkiller Forte

    Rod West QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 02:12:07:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:12:07:45
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.9000
  • 3

    Mortgage Choice Rumba

    Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:13:11:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:13:11:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.9591
  • 4

    Wasabi

    Bruce McKay NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:13:16:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:13:16:05
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1016
  • 5

    Stampede

    Michael McDonald NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:14:22:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:14:22:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0448
  • 6

    Amante

    Dennis Cooper NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:13:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:13:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0191
  • 7

    Helsal 3

    Paul Mara TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:44:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:44:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0902
  • 8

    She's The Culprit

    The Culprit Syndicate NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:16:39:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:16:39:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0269
  • 9

    Art Equity Mahligai

    Owen/Kings NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:16:52:21
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:16:52:21
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1390
  • 10

    Abracadabra

    James Murchison NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:17:02:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:17:02:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0594
  • 11

    Brindabella

    Jim Cooney NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:55:25
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:55:25
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.4433
  • 12

    Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities

    Sailors with disAbilities NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:05:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:05:38
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.2034

At final racetime

Yacht Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 1.0000 02:11:23:30
28 Jul, 12:23:30 AM
2
Painkiller Forte
Rod West QLD
FINISHED 0.9000 02:12:07:45
28 Jul, 01:07:45 AM
3
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
FINISHED 0.9591 02:13:11:09
28 Jul, 02:11:09 AM
4
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
FINISHED 1.1016 02:13:16:05
28 Jul, 02:16:05 AM
5
Stampede
Michael McDonald NSW
FINISHED 1.0448 02:14:22:51
28 Jul, 03:22:51 AM
6
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
FINISHED 1.0191 02:15:13:22
28 Jul, 04:13:22 AM
7
Helsal 3
Paul Mara TAS
FINISHED 1.0902 02:15:44:58
28 Jul, 04:44:58 AM
8
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 1.0269 02:16:39:15
28 Jul, 05:39:15 AM
9
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
FINISHED 1.1390 02:16:52:21
28 Jul, 05:52:21 AM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
FINISHED 1.0594 02:17:02:42
28 Jul, 06:02:42 AM
11
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
FINISHED 1.4433 03:00:55:25
28 Jul, 01:55:25 PM
12
Kayle - Sailors With disAbilities
Sailors with disAbilities NSW
FINISHED 1.2034 03:01:05:38
28 Jul, 02:05:38 PM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied