Standings

Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Wild Oats XI

    Bob Oatley NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:18:11:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:18:11:27
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 2

    Investec Loyal

    Anthony Bell NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:18:20:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:18:20:49
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 3

    Loki

    Stephen Ainsworth NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:00:34:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:00:34:06
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 4

    Living Doll

    Michael Hiatt VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:02:52:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:02:52:36
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 5

    Lahana *

    Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:03:39:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:03:39:26
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 6

    Brindabella

    Jim Cooney NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:05:35:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:05:35:27
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 7

    Ragamuffin

    Syd Fischer NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:10:08:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:10:08:08
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 8

    Hooligan

    Marcus Blackmore NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:10:30:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:10:30:23
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 9

    Shogun

    Rob Hanna VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:34:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:34:20
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 10

    Pretty Fly III

    Colin Woods NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:58:25
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:58:25
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 11

    Future Shock

    Craig Ellis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:59:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:59:38
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 12

    Terra Firma

    Nicholas Bartels VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:13:26:19
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:13:26:19
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 13

    Wot Eva

    David Pescud NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:18:12:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:12:10
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 14

    Pirelli Celestial

    Sam Haynes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:18:39:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:39:09
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 15

    UBS Wild Thing

    Geoff Lavis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:18:40:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:40:48
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 16

    Southern Excellence

    Andrew Wenham NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:18:54:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:54:47
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 17

    Merit

    Leo Rodriguez QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 02:20:23:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:20:23:26
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 18

    Exile

    Rob Reynolds NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:21:03:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:21:03:59
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 19

    Veloce

    Phil Simpfendorfer VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:21:33:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:21:33:34
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 20

    Equinox II

    Anthony Dunn NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:22:18:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:22:18:06
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 21

    Victoire

    Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:22:44:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:22:44:48
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 22

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:06:25
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:06:25
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 23

    Colortile

    Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:20:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:20:59
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 24

    Pretty Woman

    R. Hudson/M. Lockley/R. Murphy NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:21:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:21:45
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 25

    Santana 3

    Nick Johnston NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:43:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:43:31
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 26

    Minerva

    Timothy Cox NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:15:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:15:14
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 27

    NSC Mahligai

    Owen/Kings NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:38:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:38:38
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 28

    Anger Management *

    Phil Arnall NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:50:07
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:50:07
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 29

    Balance

    Paul Clitheroe NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:23:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:23:05
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 30

    Patrice Six

    Tony Kirby NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:34:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:34:30
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 31

    Another Challenge *

    Chris Lewin VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:05:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:05:58
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 32

    Wizzard

    Hinchey/Hume/Izzard NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:55:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:55:58
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 33

    L'Altra Donna

    Andy Kearnan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:07:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:07:23
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 34

    The Goat

    Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:09:40
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:09:40
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 35

    Wicked *

    Mike Welsh VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:17:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:17:42
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 36

    Close Halled

    Graeme Hall NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:27:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:27:18
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 37

    Flying Cloud

    Howard Piggott NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:28:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:28:02
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 38

    One For The Road

    Kym Butler NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:36:29
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:36:29
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 39

    J Steel Yeah Baby

    Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:48:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:48:35
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 40

    Eleni *

    Tony Levett NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:56:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:56:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 41

    Menace

    Niven James NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:39:24
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:39:24
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 42

    Last Tango

    Phillip King NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:01:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:01:38
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 43

    Big Kahoona

    Steve & Connie McManus NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:05:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:05:08
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 44

    The Philosophers Club

    Peter Sorensen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:10:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:10:47
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 45

    Wild Rose

    Roger Hickman NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:31:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:31:58
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 46

    Aroona

    Harvey Milne NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:32:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:32:38
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 47

    Icefire

    Peter Tucker NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:33:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:33:31
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 48

    LMR Solar

    Michael Martin NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:33:46
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:33:46
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 49

    Audi Central Coast

    Ian Creak NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:36:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:36:20
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 50

    MRZ

    Phillip Rowe NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:52:11
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:52:11
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 51

    Copernicus

    Greg Zyner NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:04:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:04:34
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 52

    Wave Sweeper

    Morgan Rogers NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:06:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:06:54
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 53

    Elektra

    Peter Gregory NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:16:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:16:30
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 54

    Papillon

    Phil Molony NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:26:13
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:26:13
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 55

    Cyrene 3

    Michael Selby NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:47:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:47:30
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 56

    Amante

    Dennis Cooper NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:09:35:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:35:58
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 57

    Chancellor

    Ted Tooher NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:33:29
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:33:29
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 58

    Argus

    Colin Kimmorley QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:35:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:35:38
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 59

    Stampede

    Corinne Feldmann & Rob Francis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:41:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:41:51
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 60

    Orion Blue

    Steve Cappell & Nigel Curtis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:14:45:04
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:45:04
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 61

    Illusion

    Jonathan Stone NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:38:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:38:00
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Onya *

    Andrew Hurt NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Pendragon *

    Andrew Cochrane NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Wasabi *

    Bruce McKay NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Mortgage Choice Rumba

    Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Calibre *

    G Bonus / R Williams NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Secret Men's Business #1

    SMB Syndicate NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Carbon Credits

    Trevor Bailey NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Ocean Affinity *

    Stewart Lewis QLD
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 406
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP

At final racetime

Yacht Position Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSW
FINISHED 01:18:11:27
01 Aug, 07:11:27 AM
2
Investec Loyal
Anthony Bell NSW
FINISHED 01:18:20:49
01 Aug, 07:20:49 AM
3
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
FINISHED 02:00:34:06
01 Aug, 01:34:06 PM
4
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
FINISHED 02:02:52:36
01 Aug, 03:52:36 PM
5
Lahana *
Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
FINISHED 02:03:39:26
01 Aug, 04:39:26 PM
6
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
FINISHED 02:05:35:27
01 Aug, 06:35:27 PM
7
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
FINISHED 02:10:08:08
01 Aug, 11:08:08 PM
8
Hooligan
Marcus Blackmore NSW
FINISHED 02:10:30:23
01 Aug, 11:30:23 PM
9
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
FINISHED 02:11:34:20
02 Aug, 12:34:20 AM
10
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
FINISHED 02:11:58:25
02 Aug, 12:58:25 AM
11
Future Shock
Craig Ellis NSW
FINISHED 02:11:59:38
02 Aug, 12:59:38 AM
12
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
FINISHED 02:13:26:19
02 Aug, 02:26:19 AM
13
Wot Eva
David Pescud NSW
FINISHED 02:18:12:10
02 Aug, 07:12:10 AM
14
Pirelli Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
FINISHED 02:18:39:09
02 Aug, 07:39:09 AM
15
UBS Wild Thing
Geoff Lavis NSW
FINISHED 02:18:40:48
02 Aug, 07:40:48 AM
16
Southern Excellence
Andrew Wenham NSW
FINISHED 02:18:54:47
02 Aug, 07:54:47 AM
17
Merit
Leo Rodriguez QLD
FINISHED 02:20:23:26
02 Aug, 09:23:26 AM
18
Exile
Rob Reynolds NSW
FINISHED 02:21:03:59
02 Aug, 10:03:59 AM
19
Veloce
Phil Simpfendorfer VIC
FINISHED 02:21:33:34
02 Aug, 10:33:34 AM
20
Equinox II
Anthony Dunn NSW
FINISHED 02:22:18:06
02 Aug, 11:18:06 AM
21
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
FINISHED 02:22:44:48
02 Aug, 11:44:48 AM
22
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
FINISHED 02:23:06:25
02 Aug, 12:06:25 PM
23
Colortile
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
FINISHED 02:23:20:59
02 Aug, 12:20:59 PM
24
Pretty Woman
R. Hudson/M. Lockley/R. Murphy NSW
FINISHED 02:23:21:45
02 Aug, 12:21:45 PM
25
Santana 3
Nick Johnston NSW
FINISHED 02:23:43:31
02 Aug, 12:43:31 PM
26
Minerva
Timothy Cox NSW
FINISHED 03:00:15:14
02 Aug, 01:15:14 PM
27
NSC Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
FINISHED 03:00:38:38
02 Aug, 01:38:38 PM
28
Anger Management *
Phil Arnall NSW
FINISHED 03:00:50:07
02 Aug, 01:50:07 PM
29
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
FINISHED 03:01:23:05
02 Aug, 02:23:05 PM
30
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 03:02:34:30
02 Aug, 03:34:30 PM
31
Another Challenge *
Chris Lewin VIC
FINISHED 03:04:05:58
02 Aug, 05:05:58 PM
32
Wizzard
Hinchey/Hume/Izzard NSW
FINISHED 03:04:55:58
02 Aug, 05:55:58 PM
33
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
FINISHED 03:05:07:23
02 Aug, 06:07:23 PM
34
The Goat
Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSW
FINISHED 03:05:09:40
02 Aug, 06:09:40 PM
35
Wicked *
Mike Welsh VIC
FINISHED 03:05:17:42
02 Aug, 06:17:42 PM
36
Close Halled
Graeme Hall NSW
FINISHED 03:05:27:18
02 Aug, 06:27:18 PM
37
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
FINISHED 03:05:28:02
02 Aug, 06:28:02 PM
38
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
FINISHED 03:05:36:29
02 Aug, 06:36:29 PM
39
J Steel Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
FINISHED 03:05:48:35
02 Aug, 06:48:35 PM
40
Eleni *
Tony Levett NSW
FINISHED 03:05:56:42
02 Aug, 06:56:42 PM
41
Menace
Niven James NSW
FINISHED 03:06:39:24
02 Aug, 07:39:24 PM
42
Last Tango
Phillip King NSW
FINISHED 03:07:01:38
02 Aug, 08:01:38 PM
43
Big Kahoona
Steve & Connie McManus NSW
FINISHED 03:07:05:08
02 Aug, 08:05:08 PM
44
The Philosophers Club
Peter Sorensen NSW
FINISHED 03:07:10:47
02 Aug, 08:10:47 PM
45
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
FINISHED 03:07:31:58
02 Aug, 08:31:58 PM
46
Aroona
Harvey Milne NSW
FINISHED 03:07:32:38
02 Aug, 08:32:38 PM
47
Icefire
Peter Tucker NSW
FINISHED 03:07:33:31
02 Aug, 08:33:31 PM
48
LMR Solar
Michael Martin NSW
FINISHED 03:07:33:46
02 Aug, 08:33:46 PM
49
Audi Central Coast
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 03:07:36:20
02 Aug, 08:36:20 PM
50
MRZ
Phillip Rowe NSW
FINISHED 03:07:52:11
02 Aug, 08:52:11 PM
51
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
FINISHED 03:08:04:34
02 Aug, 09:04:34 PM
52
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
FINISHED 03:08:06:54
02 Aug, 09:06:54 PM
53
Elektra
Peter Gregory NSW
FINISHED 03:08:16:30
02 Aug, 09:16:30 PM
54
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
FINISHED 03:08:26:13
02 Aug, 09:26:13 PM
55
Cyrene 3
Michael Selby NSW
FINISHED 03:08:47:30
02 Aug, 09:47:30 PM
56
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
FINISHED 03:09:35:58
02 Aug, 10:35:58 PM
57
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
FINISHED 03:10:33:29
02 Aug, 11:33:29 PM
58
Argus
Colin Kimmorley QLD
FINISHED 03:10:35:38
02 Aug, 11:35:38 PM
59
Stampede
Corinne Feldmann & Rob Francis NSW
FINISHED 03:13:41:51
03 Aug, 02:41:51 AM
60
Orion Blue
Steve Cappell & Nigel Curtis NSW
FINISHED 03:14:45:04
03 Aug, 03:45:04 AM
61
Illusion
Jonathan Stone NSW
FINISHED 04:01:38:00
03 Aug, 02:38:00 PM
Onya *
Andrew Hurt NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Pendragon *
Andrew Cochrane NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Wasabi *
Bruce McKay NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Mortgage Choice Rumba
Kerry Burke & Robert Carr NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Calibre *
G Bonus / R Williams NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Secret Men's Business #1
SMB Syndicate NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Carbon Credits
Trevor Bailey NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Ocean Affinity *
Stewart Lewis QLD
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • Anger Management - penalty of 70 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 35.9
  • Another Challenge - penalty of 10 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 35.9
  • Calibre - Retired due to time constraints.
  • Eleni - redress of 2 hours granted by the National Jury - RRS 62.1(c)
  • Lahana - penalty of 10 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 35.9
  • Ocean Affinity - Retired due to time constraints.
  • Onya - Retired due to time constraints.
  • Pendragon - Retired - Time Constraints
  • Wasabi - Retired due to keel damage.
  • Wicked - redress of 2 hours granted by the National Jury - RRS 62.1(c)

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied